Zhetysu vs Aktobe Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Kazakhstan: Premier League
27/06/2026 - 13:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
, Taldykorgan

Zhetysu

15th place in Premier League

DDLDL
VS

Aktobe

5th place in Premier League

WWDDD

Full Time: 1-0

S. Jovanovic

Yellow Card

10'

S. Jovanovic (in)

A. Adakhadziev (out)

19'

N. Anuarbekov

Yellow Card

37'

A. Baltabekov

Goal (Assist: T. Mosiashvili)

45'
46'

G. Zhukov (in)

B. Kairov (out)

46'

A. Zeljkovic (in)

M. Kikbaev (out)

46'

Pibe (in)

A. Kenzhegulov (out)

D. Kashken (in)

N. Nurbol (out)

64'

S. Abzalov (in)

M. Zhakipbayev (out)

64'

N. Anuarbekov (in)

M. Zivanovic (out)

65'

T. Mosiashvili

Yellow Card

72'

S. Muzhikov (in)

R. Orynbassar (out)

83'
84'

D. Topalov (in)

D. Mitrovic (out)

84'

G. Zaria (in)

N. Toregali (out)

A. Adakhadziev

Yellow Card

86'

D. Luna

Yellow Card

89'

Recent Form

Zhetysu's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • ZhetysuZhetysuvsFK Tobol KostanayFK Tobol Kostanay1-1
  • ZhetysuZhetysuvsKaisarKaisar2-1
  • Kairat AlmatyKairat AlmatyvsZhetysuZhetysu1-0
  • ZhetysuZhetysuvsKaspiyKaspiy0-1
  • Yelimay SemeyYelimay SemeyvsZhetysuZhetysu2-1
  • ZhetysuZhetysuvsIrtyshIrtysh1-0

Aktobe's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • AktobeAktobevsOrdabasyOrdabasy1-3
  • Yelimay SemeyYelimay SemeyvsAktobeAktobe1-3
  • AktobeAktobevsUlytauUlytau2-2
  • KaspiyKaspiyvsAktobeAktobe1-2
  • AktobeAktobevsZhenysZhenys1-0
  • IrtyshIrtyshvsAktobeAktobe2-1

Head To Head (h2h)

27
Total Matches
7
Zhetysu Wins
8
Draws
12
Aktobe Wins
18.05.19Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 1
21.07.18Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 2
02.06.16Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 1
18.08.19Zhetysu vs Aktobe5 - 0
27.06.15Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 1
01.06.14Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 0
14.06.13Zhetysu vs Aktobe0 - 0
01.07.12Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 1
09.05.21Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 5
04.03.23Zhetysu vs Aktobe0 - 1
28.04.24Zhetysu vs Aktobe2 - 1
25.05.25Zhetysu vs Aktobe2 - 1
27.06.26Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 0
03.08.19Aktobe vs Zhetysu1 - 2
09.05.18Aktobe vs Zhetysu1 - 1
25.08.18Aktobe vs Zhetysu2 - 3
09.04.16Aktobe vs Zhetysu3 - 2
19.04.15Aktobe vs Zhetysu2 - 0
09.04.14Aktobe vs Zhetysu1 - 0
14.04.13Aktobe vs Zhetysu1 - 1
25.03.12Aktobe vs Zhetysu4 - 0
26.09.21Aktobe vs Zhetysu2 - 0
29.10.23Aktobe vs Zhetysu2 - 2
15.09.24Aktobe vs Zhetysu3 - 0
14.04.24Aktobe vs Zhetysu1 - 0
24.08.25Aktobe vs Zhetysu3 - 2
05.07.26Aktobe vs Zhetysu2 - 1

Team News & Formation

Zhetysu

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Aktobe

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Ordabasy Ordabasy29215368
2Kairat Almaty Kairat Almaty28196363
3FC Astana FC Astana28157652
4Okzhetpes Okzhetpes29156851
5Aktobe Aktobe28136945
6Yelimay Semey Yelimay Semey28128844
7FK Tobol Kostanay FK Tobol Kostanay291251241
8Ulytau Ulytau29981235
9Zhenys Zhenys29891233
10Kaspiy Kaspiy29961433
11Kyzyl-Zhar Kyzyl-Zhar29861530
12Atyrau Atyrau285121127
13Altay Altay28681426
14Irtysh Irtysh28681426
15Zhetysu Zhetysu29681526
16Kaisar Kaisar284121224

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!