Zhenys vs Irtysh Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Kazakhstan: Premier League
20/06/2026 - 13:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Astana Arena, Astana

Zhenys

9th place in Premier League

LWLLW
VS

Irtysh

14th place in Premier League

LDDDL

Full Time: 0-0

13'

F. Ibrahim

Yellow Card

Adilio (in)

V. Naumets (out)

60'

P. Kpozo (in)

M. Askarov (out)

60'
63'

V. Shvyrev

Yellow Card

64'

M. Khalmatov (in)

L. Ramos (out)

Z. Tevzadze

Red Card

65'

L. Imnadze (in)

M. Khaseyn (out)

68'
69'

R. Yudenkov

Yellow Card

76'

R. Khadarkevich

Yellow Card

Elder Santana (in)

A. Filipovic (out)

78'

A. Saulet (in)

A. Adilov (out)

79'
80'

S. Zharynbetov (in)

A. Buranchiev (out)

80'

R. Khadarkevich (in)

T. Mukhametzhanov (out)

86'

V. Shvyrev (in)

T. Agimanov (out)

Recent Form

Zhenys's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
14
Goals Conceded (2.3 avg)
  • OrdabasyOrdabasyvsZhenysZhenys1-1
  • FK Tobol KostanayFK Tobol KostanayvsZhenysZhenys4-2
  • ZhenysZhenysvsAtyrauAtyrau1-2
  • OkzhetpesOkzhetpesvsZhenysZhenys3-1
  • ZhenysZhenysvsKyzyl-ZharKyzyl-Zhar3-1
  • Kairat AlmatyKairat AlmatyvsZhenysZhenys3-0

Irtysh's Last 5 Analysis

4
Goals Scored (0.7 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • Kairat AlmatyKairat AlmatyvsIrtyshIrtysh5-0
  • IrtyshIrtyshvsFC AstanaFC Astana0-1
  • IrtyshIrtyshvsKyzyl-ZharKyzyl-Zhar0-2
  • AltayAltayvsIrtyshIrtysh1-2
  • IrtyshIrtyshvsOkzhetpesOkzhetpes2-1
  • ZhetysuZhetysuvsIrtyshIrtysh1-0

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
1
Zhenys Wins
1
Draws
0
Irtysh Wins
11.07.26Irtysh vs Zhenys0 - 1
20.06.26Zhenys vs Irtysh0 - 0

Team News & Formation

Zhenys

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Irtysh

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Ordabasy Ordabasy29215368
2Kairat Almaty Kairat Almaty28196363
3FC Astana FC Astana28157652
4Okzhetpes Okzhetpes29156851
5Aktobe Aktobe28136945
6Yelimay Semey Yelimay Semey28128844
7FK Tobol Kostanay FK Tobol Kostanay291251241
8Ulytau Ulytau29981235
9Zhenys Zhenys29891233
10Kaspiy Kaspiy29961433
11Kyzyl-Zhar Kyzyl-Zhar29861530
12Atyrau Atyrau285121127
13Altay Altay28681426
14Irtysh Irtysh28681426
15Zhetysu Zhetysu29681526
16Kaisar Kaisar284121224

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!