Zhenys vs FC Astana Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Kazakhstan: Premier League
28/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Astana Arena, Astana

Zhenys

10th place in Premier League

DLWLL
VS

FC Astana

3rd place in Premier League

LWDWL

Full Time: 2-2

2'

Y. Vorogovskiy

Yellow Card

L. Imnadze (in)

V. Naumets (out)

11'
30'

M. Tomasov

Goal (Assist: S. Basmanov)

34'

M. Tomasov

Yellow Card

35'

K. Kazukolovas

Yellow Card

38'

A. Beysebekov

Red Card

42'

B. Islamkhan (in)

A. Merkel (out)

P. Kpozo

Yellow Card

43'

S. Tursynbay (in)

A. Filipovic (out)

46'

P. Kpozo (in)

M. Askarov (out)

46'
46'

M. Abrayev (in)

D. Shomko (out)

M. Bystrov

Yellow Card

59'

I. Kuat

Yellow Card

61'
67'

S. Basmanov

Yellow Card

G. Martins

Goal

68'

A. Saulet (in)

M. Khaseyn (out)

69'
73'

S. Basmanov (in)

N. Ahanonu (out)

M. Khaseyn

Goal

79'

M. Plotnikov

Yellow Card

84'
84'

K. Bartolec (in)

A. Kaltanov (out)

(in)

A. Adilov (out)

86'
90'

A. Kaltanov

Goal (Assist: N. Ahanonu)

Recent Form

Zhenys's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
14
Goals Conceded (2.3 avg)
  • FK Tobol KostanayFK Tobol KostanayvsZhenysZhenys4-2
  • ZhenysZhenysvsAtyrauAtyrau1-2
  • OkzhetpesOkzhetpesvsZhenysZhenys3-1
  • ZhenysZhenysvsKyzyl-ZharKyzyl-Zhar3-1
  • Kairat AlmatyKairat AlmatyvsZhenysZhenys3-0
  • AktobeAktobevsZhenysZhenys1-0

FC Astana's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • FC AstanaFC AstanavsKaspiyKaspiy2-2
  • IrtyshIrtyshvsFC AstanaFC Astana0-1
  • FK Tobol KostanayFK Tobol KostanayvsFC AstanaFC Astana2-1
  • FC AstanaFC AstanavsKairat AlmatyKairat Almaty1-0
  • OrdabasyOrdabasyvsFC AstanaFC Astana1-0
  • FC AstanaFC AstanavsYelimay SemeyYelimay Semey4-0

Head To Head (h2h)

8
Total Matches
1
Zhenys Wins
3
Draws
4
FC Astana Wins
01.03.24FC Astana vs Zhenys2 - 0
24.05.25FC Astana vs Zhenys4 - 2
03.07.26FC Astana vs Zhenys1 - 0
29.09.24Zhenys vs FC Astana1 - 1
13.04.24Zhenys vs FC Astana0 - 1
23.08.25Zhenys vs FC Astana3 - 2
14.05.25Zhenys vs FC Astana1 - 1
28.06.26Zhenys vs FC Astana2 - 2

Team News & Formation

Zhenys

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

FC Astana

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Ordabasy Ordabasy27204364
2Kairat Almaty Kairat Almaty27196263
3FC Astana FC Astana27147649
4Okzhetpes Okzhetpes28146848
5Aktobe Aktobe28136945
6Yelimay Semey Yelimay Semey28128844
7FK Tobol Kostanay FK Tobol Kostanay281241240
8Ulytau Ulytau28981135
9Kaspiy Kaspiy28961333
10Zhenys Zhenys28881232
11Kyzyl-Zhar Kyzyl-Zhar28771428
12Atyrau Atyrau275121027
13Irtysh Irtysh28681426
14Zhetysu Zhetysu28671525
15Altay Altay28591424
16Kaisar Kaisar284121224

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!