Valur Reykjavik vs Keflavik Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Iceland: Úrvalsdeild
21/06/2026 - 18:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue

Valur Reykjavik

8th place in Úrvalsdeild

LLLWW
VS

Keflavik

6th place in Úrvalsdeild

LLWDW

Full Time: 1-1

T. Haraldsson

Goal (Assist: J. Palsson)

19'
64'

E. Bjarnason (in)

S. Magnusson (out)

65'

M. Al Ghoul (in)

F. Elvarsson (out)

71'

M. Mudrazija

Goal (Assist: A. Conteh)

J. Palsson (in)

H. Gunnarsson (out)

75'

K. Haagensen (in)

K. Arnarsson (out)

75'
85'

F. Elvarsson

Yellow Card

88'

A. Conteh (in)

A. Kralj (out)

90+1'

M. Brigic

Yellow Card

90+2'

E. Ragnarsson (in)

H. Al Ghoul (out)

Recent Form

Valur Reykjavik's Last 5 Analysis

14
Goals Scored (2.3 avg)
15
Goals Conceded (2.5 avg)
  • StjarnanStjarnanvsValur ReykjavikValur Reykjavik6-0
  • Valur ReykjavikValur ReykjavikvsKA AkureyriKA Akureyri4-1
  • Valur ReykjavikValur ReykjavikvsFH hafnarfjordurFH hafnarfjordur3-5
  • IBV VestmannaeyjarIBV VestmannaeyjarvsValur ReykjavikValur Reykjavik1-1
  • Valur ReykjavikValur ReykjavikvsThor AkureyriThor Akureyri4-1
  • KeflavikKeflavikvsValur ReykjavikValur Reykjavik1-2

Keflavik's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
18
Goals Conceded (3.0 avg)
  • IA AkranesIA AkranesvsKeflavikKeflavik4-4
  • KeflavikKeflavikvsKR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik2-3
  • BreidablikBreidablikvsKeflavikKeflavik3-1
  • KeflavikKeflavikvsFram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik2-2
  • Vikingur ReykjavikVikingur ReykjavikvsKeflavikKeflavik4-1
  • KeflavikKeflavikvsValur ReykjavikValur Reykjavik1-2

Head To Head (h2h)

12
Total Matches
7
Valur Reykjavik Wins
4
Draws
1
Keflavik Wins
29.09.18Valur Reykjavik vs Keflavik4 - 1
27.05.20Valur Reykjavik vs Keflavik5 - 1
15.08.21Valur Reykjavik vs Keflavik2 - 1
11.07.22Valur Reykjavik vs Keflavik0 - 3
21.05.23Valur Reykjavik vs Keflavik0 - 0
21.06.26Valur Reykjavik vs Keflavik1 - 1
01.07.18Keflavik vs Valur Reykjavik0 - 2
24.05.21Keflavik vs Valur Reykjavik1 - 2
24.04.22Keflavik vs Valur Reykjavik0 - 1
13.08.23Keflavik vs Valur Reykjavik1 - 1
09.06.24Keflavik vs Valur Reykjavik3 - 3
05.09.26Keflavik vs Valur Reykjavik1 - 2

Team News & Formation

Valur Reykjavik

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Keflavik

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Vikingur Reykjavik Vikingur Reykjavik22165153
2Fram Reykjavik Fram Reykjavik22136345
3KR Reykjavik KR Reykjavik22135444
4Breidablik Breidablik2286830
5IA Akranes IA Akranes2286830
6Keflavik Keflavik22841028
7Stjarnan Stjarnan22841028
8Valur Reykjavik Valur Reykjavik22831127
9FH hafnarfjordur FH hafnarfjordur2249921
10Thor Akureyri Thor Akureyri22631321
11KA Akureyri KA Akureyri22551220
12IBV Vestmannaeyjar IBV Vestmannaeyjar22461218

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!