Växjö W vs Brommapojkarna W Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Damallsvenskan
24/06/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Visma Arena

Växjö W

13th place in Damallsvenskan

DWLLL
VS

Brommapojkarna W

7th place in Damallsvenskan

LWWWL

Full Time: 2-1

30'

V. Blom

Goal (Assist: F. Thornqvist)

M. Hogh (in)

S. Redenstrand (out)

46'

C. Ekstrand

Goal (Own Goal)

57'

S. Swedman (in)

E. Berbatovci (out)

59'
63'

E. Gibson (in)

J. Svedberg (out)

63'

V. Blom (in)

V. Dahlqvist (out)

T. Sanden

Yellow Card

73'
76'

L. Lillback (in)

O. Sjoblom (out)

77'

A. Engman (in)

A. Priks (out)

E. Berbatovci

Goal (Assist: S. Redenstrand)

81'
88'

O. Sjoblom

Yellow Card

Recent Form

Växjö W's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • Brommapojkarna WBrommapojkarna WvsVäxjö WVäxjö W2-1
  • Växjö WVäxjö WvsKristianstad WKristianstad W0-2
  • AIK WAIK WvsVäxjö WVäxjö W3-0
  • Husqvarna WHusqvarna WvsVäxjö WVäxjö W1-3
  • Vittsjö WVittsjö WvsVäxjö WVäxjö W2-2
  • Växjö WVäxjö WvsHammarby WHammarby W0-3

Brommapojkarna W's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Brommapojkarna WBrommapojkarna WvsVäxjö WVäxjö W2-1
  • Enskede WEnskede WvsBrommapojkarna WBrommapojkarna W1-2
  • Hammarby WHammarby WvsBrommapojkarna WBrommapojkarna W2-0
  • Brommapojkarna WBrommapojkarna WvsMalmö FF WMalmö FF W3-1
  • Uppsala WUppsala WvsBrommapojkarna WBrommapojkarna W0-1
  • Brommapojkarna WBrommapojkarna WvsNorrköping WNorrköping W2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

8
Total Matches
5
Växjö W Wins
0
Draws
3
Brommapojkarna W Wins
21.05.23Växjö W vs Brommapojkarna W1 - 0
06.07.24Växjö W vs Brommapojkarna W2 - 1
01.11.25Växjö W vs Brommapojkarna W2 - 0
24.06.26Växjö W vs Brommapojkarna W2 - 1
11.11.23Brommapojkarna W vs Växjö W3 - 2
12.05.24Brommapojkarna W vs Växjö W3 - 2
07.06.25Brommapojkarna W vs Växjö W2 - 3
17.10.26Brommapojkarna W vs Växjö W2 - 1

Team News & Formation

Växjö W

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Brommapojkarna W

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Häcken W Häcken W22201161
2Hammarby W Hammarby W22172353
3Malmö FF W Malmö FF W22126442
4Kristianstad W Kristianstad W22105735
5AIK W AIK W22104834
6Vittsjö W Vittsjö W2295832
7Brommapojkarna W Brommapojkarna W221021032
8Djurgården W Djurgården W22831127
9Eskilstuna United W Eskilstuna United W22831127
10Piteå W Piteå W22661024
11Rosengård W Rosengård W22651123
12Norrköping W Norrköping W22481020
13Växjö W Växjö W22531418
14Uppsala W Uppsala W2213186

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!