Västra Frölunda vs Qviding FIF Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Division 2 - Västra Götaland
24/06/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue

Västra Frölunda

5th place in Division 2 - Västra Götaland

DDWLD
VS

Qviding FIF

6th place in Division 2 - Västra Götaland

WDDLL

Full Time: 5-0

D. Andersson Fortes

Goal

2'

L. Dusi

Goal

22'

D. Messina

Goal

58'

L. Dusi

Goal

85'

L. Dusi

Goal

90'

Recent Form

Västra Frölunda's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • JonseredJonseredvsVästra FrölundaVästra Frölunda2-3
  • Västra FrölundaVästra FrölundavsTorslandaTorslanda0-1
  • AstrioAstriovsVästra FrölundaVästra Frölunda1-1
  • Västra FrölundaVästra FrölundavsÅstorpÅstorp2-0
  • GaltabacksGaltabacksvsVästra FrölundaVästra Frölunda4-1
  • DalstorpsDalstorpsvsVästra FrölundaVästra Frölunda3-0

Qviding FIF's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • Qviding FIFQviding FIFvsLindomeLindome3-1
  • KongahällaKongahällavsQviding FIFQviding FIF1-2
  • Qviding FIFQviding FIFvsLandvetter ISLandvetter IS0-1
  • OnsalaOnsalavsQviding FIFQviding FIF1-2
  • Qviding FIFQviding FIFvsDalstorpsDalstorps1-2
  • ÅstorpÅstorpvsQviding FIFQviding FIF1-2

Head To Head (h2h)

8
Total Matches
4
Västra Frölunda Wins
2
Draws
2
Qviding FIF Wins
11.06.23Västra Frölunda vs Qviding FIF4 - 1
12.10.24Västra Frölunda vs Qviding FIF2 - 3
23.08.25Västra Frölunda vs Qviding FIF2 - 2
24.06.26Västra Frölunda vs Qviding FIF5 - 0
22.10.23Qviding FIF vs Västra Frölunda0 - 6
15.06.24Qviding FIF vs Västra Frölunda2 - 2
13.04.25Qviding FIF vs Västra Frölunda3 - 2
17.04.26Qviding FIF vs Västra Frölunda2 - 3

Team News & Formation

Västra Frölunda

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Qviding FIF

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Landvetter IS Landvetter IS26193460
2Dalstorps Dalstorps26157452
3Jonsered Jonsered26126842
4Hestrafor Hestrafor26125941
5Västra Frölunda Västra Frölunda26117840
6Qviding FIF Qviding FIF261241040
7Böljan Böljan26107937
8Lindome Lindome261141137
9Torslanda Torslanda26971034
10Onsala Onsala26961133
11Kongahälla Kongahälla26861230
12Åstorp Åstorp26851329
13Galtabacks Galtabacks26651523
14Astrio Astrio26242010

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!