Union Omaha vs Alta Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

USA: USL League One
02/07/2026 - 02:30
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Werner Park

Union Omaha

2nd place in USL League One

LLLWW
VS

Alta

13th place in USL League One

DWWWW

Full Time: 3-1

31'

A. Aoumaich

Goal (Assist: J. Desdunes)

D. Gutierrez (in)

A. Gomez (out)

46'

K. Tekiela (in)

L. Wootton (out)

46'
46'

I. Aoumaich (in)

G. Antwi (out)

C. Lawrence

Yellow Card

52'

B. Kallman

Yellow Card

57'

S. Ors Navarro (in)

A. Gavilanes (out)

65'

C. Lawrence (in)

R. Jiba (out)

65'

B. Kallman (in)

B. Malone (out)

67'
73'

C. Ortiz (in)

N. Relerford (out)

74'

A. Aoumaich (in)

M. Ibarra (out)

P. Botello Faz

Goal (Assist: Y. Boudadi)

74'
79'

C. Bahena Jr (in)

C. Anderson (out)

80'

J. Desdunes

Yellow Card

Gabriel Cabral

Goal

81'

A. Gomez

Goal (Assist: A. Gavilanes)

87'
89'

K. Pehlivanov (in)

M. Winum (out)

Recent Form

Union Omaha's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • Westchester SCWestchester SCvsUnion OmahaUnion Omaha2-1
  • Union OmahaUnion OmahavsFort WayneFort Wayne0-1
  • Greenville TriumphGreenville TriumphvsUnion OmahaUnion Omaha1-3
  • Union OmahaUnion OmahavsOne KnoxvilleOne Knoxville2-1
  • Union OmahaUnion OmahavsSpokane VelocitySpokane Velocity3-1
  • Corpus ChristiCorpus ChristivsUnion OmahaUnion Omaha1-2

Alta's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • BoiseBoisevsAltaAlta2-1
  • AltaAltavsGreenville TriumphGreenville Triumph2-2
  • Westchester SCWestchester SCvsAltaAlta2-1
  • Forward MadisonForward MadisonvsAltaAlta3-0
  • Portland Hearts of PinePortland Hearts of PinevsAltaAlta1-0
  • AltaAltavsOne KnoxvilleOne Knoxville1-2

Head To Head (h2h)

0
Total Matches
0
Union Omaha Wins
0
Draws
0
Alta Wins

Team News & Formation

Union Omaha

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Alta

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Charlotte Independence Charlotte Independence31206566
2Union Omaha Union Omaha31194861
3Forward Madison Forward Madison31167855
4Boise Boise31167855
5Spokane Velocity Spokane Velocity31166954
6One Knoxville One Knoxville32159854
7Chattanooga Red Wolves Chattanooga Red Wolves311441346
8Fort Wayne Fort Wayne311291045
9Naples Naples311341443
10Westchester SC Westchester SC311161439
11Sarasota Paradise Sarasota Paradise311161439
12Corpus Christi Corpus Christi31991336
13Alta Alta31891433
14Portland Hearts of Pine Portland Hearts of Pine317101431
15Greenville Triumph Greenville Triumph31761827
16NY Cosmos NY Cosmos31751926
17Richmond Kickers Richmond Kickers31751926

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!