UCD vs Cobh Ramblers Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Ireland: First Division
26/06/2026 - 18:45
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
UCD Bowl, Dublin

UCD

2nd place in First Division

LWWLL
VS

Cobh Ramblers

6th place in First Division

WLWWW

Full Time: 2-0

L. Dignam

Yellow Card

17'

A. Wells

Goal

22'

C. Lennox

Yellow Card

39'
42'

C. Coleman

Yellow Card

A. Wells

Goal

55'

L. Dignam (in)

C. Behan (out)

61'

S. Mohan (in)

C. Akinrintayo (out)

61'
64'

L. Le Bervet

Yellow Card

66'

R. Brennan (in)

A. Adenopo (out)

E. Clancy

Yellow Card

73'
78'

O. Crowe (in)

R. Kelly-Noonan (out)

78'

S. Griffin (in)

M. Carroll (out)

H. Smith (in)

K. Cailloce (out)

90'
90'

L. Curtin (in)

B. Linehan (out)

Recent Form

UCD's Last 5 Analysis

14
Goals Scored (2.3 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • Longford TownLongford TownvsUCDUCD0-2
  • WexfordWexfordvsUCDUCD2-5
  • UCDUCDvsLongford TownLongford Town1-1
  • Treaty UnitedTreaty UnitedvsUCDUCD0-4
  • UCDUCDvsBray WanderersBray Wanderers1-3
  • Cork CityCork CityvsUCDUCD5-1

Cobh Ramblers's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • Treaty UnitedTreaty UnitedvsCobh RamblersCobh Ramblers2-0
  • Cobh RamblersCobh RamblersvsKerry FCKerry FC0-2
  • Bray WanderersBray WanderersvsCobh RamblersCobh Ramblers1-4
  • Cobh RamblersCobh RamblersvsAthlone TownAthlone Town3-3
  • WexfordWexfordvsCobh RamblersCobh Ramblers3-1
  • Cork CityCork CityvsCobh RamblersCobh Ramblers2-3

Head To Head (h2h)

18
Total Matches
10
UCD Wins
4
Draws
4
Cobh Ramblers Wins
28.02.20UCD vs Cobh Ramblers1 - 0
11.06.21UCD vs Cobh Ramblers1 - 2
21.07.23UCD vs Cobh Ramblers3 - 2
06.05.24UCD vs Cobh Ramblers1 - 2
20.09.24UCD vs Cobh Ramblers2 - 0
28.02.25UCD vs Cobh Ramblers1 - 1
20.06.25UCD vs Cobh Ramblers0 - 3
27.03.26UCD vs Cobh Ramblers4 - 0
26.06.26UCD vs Cobh Ramblers2 - 0
12.09.20Cobh Ramblers vs UCD0 - 6
03.04.21Cobh Ramblers vs UCD0 - 4
21.08.21Cobh Ramblers vs UCD0 - 2
22.03.24Cobh Ramblers vs UCD1 - 2
28.06.24Cobh Ramblers vs UCD2 - 2
18.04.25Cobh Ramblers vs UCD1 - 0
22.08.25Cobh Ramblers vs UCD2 - 2
04.05.26Cobh Ramblers vs UCD1 - 2
04.09.26Cobh Ramblers vs UCD1 - 1

Team News & Formation

UCD

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Cobh Ramblers

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Cork City Cork City36236775
2UCD UCD361681256
3Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers361591254
4Kerry FC Kerry FC3614101252
5Longford Town Longford Town3614101252
6Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers361471549
7Athlone Town Athlone Town361391448
8Wexford Wexford361191642
9Treaty United Treaty United361191642
10Finn Harps Finn Harps36772228

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!