UAI Urquiza vs San Martín Burzaco Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
20/06/2026 - 17:30
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Monumental de Villa Lynch, Buenos Aires

UAI Urquiza

21st place in Primera B Metropolitana

DWLLD
VS

San Martín Burzaco

11th place in Primera B Metropolitana

LLWWW

Full Time: 0-0

A. Caceres

Yellow Card

4'

A. Caceres (in)

F. Prado (out)

19'

V. Albano

Yellow Card

44'
59'

L. Lezcano (in)

I. Serpa (out)

E. Diaz

Yellow Card

61'

L. Arcuri (in)

F. Galli (out)

70'

T. Asprea (in)

M. Polizotto (out)

70'
73'

R. Diaz (in)

E. Treppo (out)

78'

R. Peralta

Yellow Card

78'

R. Peralta

Yellow Card

78'

R. Peralta

Red Card

78'

N. Barrera

Yellow Card

N. Rios (in)

R. Scarcella (out)

79'
83'

B. Chavez (in)

J. Tobon (out)

83'

R. Velazquez (in)

M. Escudero (out)

Recent Form

UAI Urquiza's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • LiniersLiniersvsUAI UrquizaUAI Urquiza1-1
  • UAI UrquizaUAI UrquizavsReal PilarReal Pilar1-0
  • UAI UrquizaUAI UrquizavsItuzaingóItuzaingó3-2
  • Villa DalmineVilla DalminevsUAI UrquizaUAI Urquiza0-0
  • UAI UrquizaUAI UrquizavsExcursionistasExcursionistas1-2
  • Arsenal SarandiArsenal SarandivsUAI UrquizaUAI Urquiza2-0

San Martín Burzaco's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • San Martín BurzacoSan Martín BurzacovsExcursionistasExcursionistas1-1
  • Arsenal SarandiArsenal SarandivsSan Martín BurzacoSan Martín Burzaco3-1
  • San Martín BurzacoSan Martín BurzacovsArgentino de MerloArgentino de Merlo2-1
  • Talleres RemediosTalleres RemediosvsSan Martín BurzacoSan Martín Burzaco3-2
  • San Martín BurzacoSan Martín BurzacovsDeportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere2-1
  • Brown DE AdrogueBrown DE AdroguevsSan Martín BurzacoSan Martín Burzaco0-2

Head To Head (h2h)

0
Total Matches
0
UAI Urquiza Wins
0
Draws
0
San Martín Burzaco Wins

Team News & Formation

UAI Urquiza

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

San Martín Burzaco

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Excursionistas Excursionistas40239878
2Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi402013773
3Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano401912969
4Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios4019111068
5Deportivo Camioneros Deportivo Camioneros401813967
6Villa Dalmine Villa Dalmine401714965
7Deportivo Armenio Deportivo Armenio4017111262
8Real Pilar Real Pilar4017111262
9Comunicaciones Comunicaciones4014151157
10Deportivo Laferrere Deportivo Laferrere4014131355
11San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco4012151351
12Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos4012141450
13Deportivo Merlo Deportivo Merlo4011151448
14Dock Sud Dock Sud4011141547
15Liniers Liniers4010151545
16Flandria Flandria401291945
17Argentino de Merlo Argentino de Merlo4011111844
18Argentino Quilmes Argentino Quilmes409171444
19Brown DE Adrogue Brown DE Adrogue409161543
20Defensores Unidos Defensores Unidos409151642
21UAI Urquiza UAI Urquiza406211339
22Ituzaingó Ituzaingó401142517

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!