Tallinna Kalev vs Nõmme Kalju II Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Estonia: Esiliiga A
21/06/2026 - 09:30
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Kadrioru Staadion, Tallinn

Tallinna Kalev

7th place in Esiliiga A

WLLLL
VS

Nõmme Kalju II

10th place in Esiliiga A

LWLLD

Full Time: 5-1

R. Ilves

Goal (Assist: V. Mihhailov)

23'
30'

C. Godwin

Goal (Assist: J. Pihkva)

R. Ilves

Goal (Assist: S. Kubensky)

57'

K. Pormeister

Goal (Assist: A. Sikk)

68'

R. Ilves

Goal (Assist: A. Sakarias)

80'

R. Ilves

Goal (Assist: S. Kubensky)

88'

Recent Form

Tallinna Kalev's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • Tartu WelcoTartu WelcovsTallinna KalevTallinna Kalev2-0
  • Tallinna KalevTallinna KalevvsFCI Levadia IIFCI Levadia II1-2
  • Tallinna KalevTallinna KalevvsViimsiViimsi1-2
  • ElvaElvavsTallinna KalevTallinna Kalev3-2
  • Tallinna KalevTallinna KalevvsFlora IIFlora II2-2
  • MaarduMaarduvsTallinna KalevTallinna Kalev-

Nõmme Kalju II's Last 5 Analysis

3
Goals Scored (0.5 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • Nõmme Kalju IINõmme Kalju IIvsElvaElva0-0
  • FCI Levadia IIFCI Levadia IIvsNõmme Kalju IINõmme Kalju II1-0
  • MaarduMaarduvsNõmme Kalju IINõmme Kalju II-
  • Nõmme Kalju IINõmme Kalju IIvsNõmme United IINõmme United II2-3
  • Tartu WelcoTartu WelcovsNõmme Kalju IINõmme Kalju II3-0
  • Nõmme Kalju IINõmme Kalju IIvsFlora IIFlora II1-5

Head To Head (h2h)

12
Total Matches
7
Tallinna Kalev Wins
2
Draws
3
Nõmme Kalju II Wins
08.06.16Tallinna Kalev vs Nõmme Kalju II6 - 0
13.08.16Tallinna Kalev vs Nõmme Kalju II2 - 3
15.03.15Tallinna Kalev vs Nõmme Kalju II1 - 3
04.10.15Tallinna Kalev vs Nõmme Kalju II2 - 2
21.06.26Tallinna Kalev vs Nõmme Kalju II5 - 1
29.10.26Tallinna Kalev vs Nõmme Kalju II -
20.03.16Nõmme Kalju II vs Tallinna Kalev1 - 2
02.10.16Nõmme Kalju II vs Tallinna Kalev3 - 1
03.07.15Nõmme Kalju II vs Tallinna Kalev0 - 2
16.08.15Nõmme Kalju II vs Tallinna Kalev0 - 1
27.04.26Nõmme Kalju II vs Tallinna Kalev0 - 4
20.08.26Nõmme Kalju II vs Tallinna Kalev0 - 3

Team News & Formation

Tallinna Kalev

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Nõmme Kalju II

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Tartu Welco Tartu Welco33225671
2Viimsi Viimsi331761057
3Flora II Flora II321561151
4FCI Levadia II FCI Levadia II321621450
5Elva Elva321471149
6Maardu Maardu301271143
7Tallinna Kalev Tallinna Kalev311071437
8Nõmme United II Nõmme United II331061736
9FC Tallinn FC Tallinn33981635
10Nõmme Kalju II Nõmme Kalju II33662124

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!