Tacoma Defiance vs Portland Timbers II Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

USA: MLS Next Pro
06/07/2026 - 02:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Starfire Sports

Tacoma Defiance

undefined place in MLS Next Pro

LWWLW
VS

Portland Timbers II

undefined place in MLS Next Pro

LWLWW

Full Time: 0-2

R. Jauregui

Yellow Card

11'

R. Jauregui (in)

O. Hassan (out)

46'
56'

A. Bamford

Yellow Card

61'

D. Nunez (in)

C. Griffith (out)

61'

B. VanVoorhis (in)

C. Tommy (out)

62'

E. Izoita

Goal (Assist: C. Griffith)

M. O'Neill

Yellow Card

66'
70'

D. Cervantes

Goal (Penalty)

75'

D. Cervantes (in)

M. Kissel (out)

M. O'Neill

Yellow Card

77'

M. O'Neill

Red Card

77'

C. Phoenix (in)

M. Emert (out)

78'

C. Gaffney (in)

L. Gonzalez (out)

78'
80'

C. Ferguson

Yellow Card

85'

E. Izoita (in)

C. Cruthers (out)

85'

L. Fernandez-Kim (in)

B. Barjolo (out)

X. Gnaulati (in)

D. Robles (out)

88'

E. Carli (in)

K. Brito (out)

88'

Recent Form

Tacoma Defiance's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • The TownThe TownvsTacoma DefianceTacoma Defiance4-4
  • Tacoma DefianceTacoma DefiancevsPortland Timbers IIPortland Timbers II1-1
  • Ventura CountyVentura CountyvsTacoma DefianceTacoma Defiance3-0
  • The TownThe TownvsTacoma DefianceTacoma Defiance1-2
  • Real MonarchsReal MonarchsvsTacoma DefianceTacoma Defiance3-0
  • Tacoma DefianceTacoma DefiancevsSporting KC IISporting KC II4-0

Portland Timbers II's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Portland Timbers IIPortland Timbers IIvsSt. Louis City IISt. Louis City II2-0
  • Tacoma DefianceTacoma DefiancevsPortland Timbers IIPortland Timbers II1-1
  • Portland Timbers IIPortland Timbers IIvsSt. Louis City IISt. Louis City II1-1
  • Portland Timbers IIPortland Timbers IIvsVancouver Whitecaps IIVancouver Whitecaps II0-0
  • Portland Timbers IIPortland Timbers IIvsAustin IIAustin II2-1
  • Ventura CountyVentura CountyvsPortland Timbers IIPortland Timbers II2-2

Head To Head (h2h)

21
Total Matches
8
Tacoma Defiance Wins
2
Draws
11
Portland Timbers II Wins
12.05.19Tacoma Defiance vs Portland Timbers II1 - 4
19.07.20Tacoma Defiance vs Portland Timbers II3 - 0
27.09.20Tacoma Defiance vs Portland Timbers II2 - 1
01.06.22Tacoma Defiance vs Portland Timbers II3 - 0
18.09.22Tacoma Defiance vs Portland Timbers II0 - 2
05.09.23Tacoma Defiance vs Portland Timbers II4 - 0
01.07.24Tacoma Defiance vs Portland Timbers II1 - 0
09.09.24Tacoma Defiance vs Portland Timbers II5 - 2
28.07.25Tacoma Defiance vs Portland Timbers II1 - 2
06.07.26Tacoma Defiance vs Portland Timbers II0 - 2
20.09.26Tacoma Defiance vs Portland Timbers II1 - 1
21.09.19Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance6 - 3
04.08.20Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance0 - 4
10.09.20Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance3 - 0
25.09.20Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance3 - 1
11.07.22Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance1 - 6
06.08.23Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance1 - 1
11.05.24Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance4 - 1
19.05.25Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance2 - 1
25.08.25Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance2 - 1
31.05.26Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance1 - 0

Team News & Formation

Tacoma Defiance

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Portland Timbers II

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Columbus Crew II Columbus Crew II281701148
2New England II New England II281601248
3New York City II New York City II281601247
4Connecticut FC Connecticut FC281601246
5New York RB II New York RB II281501346
6Philadelphia Union II Philadelphia Union II281401443
7Toronto II Toronto II281301539
8FC Cincinnati II FC Cincinnati II28702120

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!