St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Ireland: Premier Division
19/06/2026 - 18:45
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Richmond Park, Dublin

St Patrick's Athl.

3rd place in Premier Division

WLDLW
VS

Sligo Rovers

10th place in Premier Division

LLWLD

Full Time: 2-0

J. Redmond

Yellow Card

27'

A. Keena (in)

B. Baggley (out)

61'
65'

S. Stewart (in)

K. Zefi (out)

70'

J. McManus

Yellow Card

K. Leavy (in)

C. Forrester (out)

76'

R. Palmer (in)

M. A. Mata (out)

76'
77'

M. Traore (in)

C. Kavanagh (out)

77'

D. Patton (in)

C. Cannon (out)

77'

R. O'Kane (in)

A. Nolan (out)

81'

C. Cannon

Yellow Card

R. Edmondson (in)

S. Rooney (out)

83'

J. Brown (in)

A. Breslin (out)

83'

J. Redmond

Goal (Assist: S. Hoare)

90'

C. Forrester

Goal (Assist: S. Rooney)

90'

Recent Form

St Patrick's Athl.'s Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Sligo Rovers's Last 5 Analysis

    3
    Goals Scored (0.5 avg)
    16
    Goals Conceded (2.7 avg)
    • Shamrock RoversShamrock RoversvsSligo RoversSligo Rovers4-0
    • Sligo RoversSligo RoversvsDundalkDundalk1-1
    • ShelbourneShelbournevsSligo RoversSligo Rovers5-1
    • Sligo RoversSligo RoversvsSt Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.0-1
    • Sligo RoversSligo RoversvsGalway UnitedGalway United1-3
    • Drogheda UnitedDrogheda UnitedvsSligo RoversSligo Rovers2-0

    Head To Head (h2h)

    31
    Total Matches
    18
    St Patrick's Athl. Wins
    5
    Draws
    8
    Sligo Rovers Wins
    22.02.19Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.0 - 1
    08.06.19Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.1 - 1
    21.02.20Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.0 - 2
    03.05.21Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.1 - 1
    10.09.21Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.2 - 0
    14.05.22Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.1 - 1
    28.10.22Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.1 - 0
    06.03.23Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.2 - 1
    04.08.23Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.0 - 2
    06.05.24Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.1 - 0
    01.11.24Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.0 - 2
    30.05.25Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.0 - 1
    27.09.25Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.1 - 0
    04.05.26Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.1 - 1
    19.09.26Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.0 - 1
    19.04.19St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers2 - 1
    16.08.19St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers2 - 1
    12.09.20St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers0 - 0
    18.06.21St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers2 - 0
    05.11.21St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers0 - 3
    25.02.22St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers1 - 2
    14.08.22St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers1 - 0
    04.02.23St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers2 - 0
    01.05.23St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers0 - 1
    23.10.23St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers1 - 0
    01.04.24St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers3 - 0
    04.08.24St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers3 - 2
    28.02.25St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers4 - 3
    10.08.25St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers3 - 0
    03.04.26St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers4 - 1
    19.06.26St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers2 - 0

    Team News & Formation

    St Patrick's Athl.

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-4-2

    Sligo Rovers

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-3-3

    League Standings

    #TeamPWDLPts
    1Shamrock Rovers Shamrock Rovers35208768
    2Bohemians Bohemians35188962
    3St Patrick's Athl. St Patrick's Athl.35179960
    4Shelbourne Shelbourne3512131049
    5Derry City Derry City3511141047
    6Galway United Galway United3510121342
    7Dundalk Dundalk3510121342
    8Waterford Waterford359131340
    9Drogheda United Drogheda United359101637
    10Sligo Rovers Sligo Rovers35592124

    Watch Live

    The game starts soon. Don't miss out!