St. George Saints vs Sydney Olympic Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: New South Wales NPL
27/06/2026 - 08:30
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
St George Stadium

St. George Saints

15th place in New South Wales NPL

LWLLL
VS

Sydney Olympic

16th place in New South Wales NPL

LLDDW

Full Time: 1-2

16'

Goal

M. Rodic

Goal

70'
83'

B. Callaghan

Goal

Recent Form

St. George Saints's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • St. George SaintsSt. George SaintsvsNorthern TigersNorthern Tigers3-1
  • Northern TigersNorthern TigersvsSt. George SaintsSt. George Saints0-0
  • Sydney UnitedSydney UnitedvsSt. George SaintsSt. George Saints6-0
  • St. George SaintsSt. George SaintsvsBlacktown CityBlacktown City1-0
  • Western Sydney Wanderers U23Western Sydney Wanderers U23vsSt. George SaintsSt. George Saints1-2
  • St. George SaintsSt. George SaintsvsAPIA Leichhardt TigersAPIA Leichhardt Tigers0-0

Sydney Olympic's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • Oakleigh CannonsOakleigh CannonsvsSydney OlympicSydney Olympic4-2
  • Sydney OlympicSydney OlympicvsSydney FC U23Sydney FC U231-1
  • Sydney OlympicSydney OlympicvsMarconi StallionsMarconi Stallions0-1
  • Sydney OlympicSydney OlympicvsSydney UnitedSydney United1-2
  • UNSWUNSWvsSydney OlympicSydney Olympic1-3
  • Sydney OlympicSydney OlympicvsAPIA Leichhardt TigersAPIA Leichhardt Tigers1-3

Head To Head (h2h)

6
Total Matches
4
St. George Saints Wins
0
Draws
2
Sydney Olympic Wins
10.08.24Sydney Olympic vs St. George Saints0 - 3
08.02.25Sydney Olympic vs St. George Saints2 - 1
14.03.26Sydney Olympic vs St. George Saints0 - 2
04.05.24St. George Saints vs Sydney Olympic2 - 1
24.05.25St. George Saints vs Sydney Olympic2 - 0
27.06.26St. George Saints vs Sydney Olympic1 - 2

Team News & Formation

St. George Saints

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Sydney Olympic

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1APIA Leichhardt Tigers APIA Leichhardt Tigers30215468
2Sydney United Sydney United30204664
3Marconi Stallions Marconi Stallions30195662
4Sutherland Sharks Sutherland Sharks301441246
5Manly United Manly United301281044
6Rockdale City Suns Rockdale City Suns301341343
7NWS Spirit NWS Spirit301251341
8SD Raiders SD Raiders301251341
9Sydney FC U23 Sydney FC U23301181141
10Western Sydney Wanderers U23 Western Sydney Wanderers U23301151438
11Wollongong Wolves Wollongong Wolves301151438
12St George City FA St George City FA301071337
13Blacktown City Blacktown City30881432
14UNSW UNSW30951632
15St. George Saints St. George Saints30831927
16Sydney Olympic Sydney Olympic30651923

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!