Sioni vs Samtredia Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Georgia: Erovnuli Liga 2
22/06/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Tamaz Stepania Stadium, Bolnisi

Sioni

7th place in Erovnuli Liga 2

LWDDL
VS

Samtredia

5th place in Erovnuli Liga 2

LDLLD

Full Time: 3-2

6'

T. Odikadze

Goal

B. Asamoah

Goal (Assist: D. Tsnobiladze)

21'

G. Chachua

Goal (Assist: B. Mzwakali)

47'

B. Kurdadze (in)

L. Avaliani (out)

62'

R. Gazdeliani (in)

T. Dundua (out)

67'
69'

T. Odikadze

Goal

G. Chachua (in)

A. Tcholokava (out)

75'
82'

G. Kveladze (in)

R. Gauto (out)

82'

O. Gagnidze (in)

L. Tsulaia (out)

A. Tcholokava

Yellow Card

90'
90+6'

G. Mchedlishvili

Yellow Card

Kevin

Yellow Card

90+6'
90+6'

G. Gvishiani

Red Card

90+4'

T. Chikovani (in)

L. Kaladze (out)

90+4'

B. Lopez (in)

L. Visentini (out)

B. Asamoah

Goal (Assist: T. Dundua)

90'

Recent Form

Sioni's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • SioniSionivsGoriGori1-0
  • SamtrediaSamtrediavsSioniSioni3-0
  • SioniSionivsAragvi DushetiAragvi Dusheti1-2
  • Merani MartviliMerani MartvilivsSioniSioni2-1
  • SioniSionivsKolkheti PotiKolkheti Poti1-1
  • GarejiGarejivsSioniSioni3-3

Samtredia's Last 5 Analysis

15
Goals Scored (2.5 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • SamtrediaSamtrediavsAragvi DushetiAragvi Dusheti0-1
  • SamtrediaSamtrediavsSioniSioni3-0
  • SamtrediaSamtrediavsRustaviRustavi1-2
  • SamtrediaSamtrediavsMerani MartviliMerani Martvili5-0
  • Kolkheti PotiKolkheti PotivsSamtrediaSamtredia1-0
  • SamtrediaSamtrediavsGarejiGareji6-1

Head To Head (h2h)

22
Total Matches
8
Sioni Wins
3
Draws
11
Samtredia Wins
20.10.18Sioni vs Samtredia4 - 2
12.05.18Sioni vs Samtredia1 - 1
15.10.16Sioni vs Samtredia0 - 3
12.12.15Sioni vs Samtredia0 - 2
24.08.14Sioni vs Samtredia2 - 2
21.04.21Sioni vs Samtredia4 - 2
11.12.22Sioni vs Samtredia0 - 2
23.07.23Sioni vs Samtredia4 - 1
29.03.25Sioni vs Samtredia0 - 1
31.08.25Sioni vs Samtredia0 - 3
11.04.26Sioni vs Samtredia3 - 0
22.06.26Sioni vs Samtredia3 - 2
10.08.18Samtredia vs Sioni0 - 4
11.03.18Samtredia vs Sioni0 - 1
14.08.16Samtredia vs Sioni4 - 1
22.05.16Samtredia vs Sioni1 - 2
05.03.15Samtredia vs Sioni3 - 1
07.12.22Samtredia vs Sioni1 - 0
15.05.25Samtredia vs Sioni0 - 0
26.10.25Samtredia vs Sioni2 - 1
02.05.26Samtredia vs Sioni2 - 1
10.10.26Samtredia vs Sioni3 - 0

Team News & Formation

Sioni

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Samtredia

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Gareji Gareji29158653
2Telavi Telavi291210746
3Shturmi Shturmi291210746
4Merani Martvili Merani Martvili291171140
5Samtredia Samtredia291241340
6Aragvi Dusheti Aragvi Dusheti291151338
7Sioni Sioni29991136
8Odishi 1919 Odishi 191929981235
9Kolkheti Poti Kolkheti Poti297101231
10Gori Gori29791330

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!