Shenyang Urban vs Chongqing Tongliang Long Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

China: Super League
04/07/2026 - 11:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Olympic Sports Centre Stadium, Shenyang

Shenyang Urban

13th place in Super League

LLWWW
VS

Chongqing Tongliang Long

9th place in Super League

WWLWD

Full Time: 3-1

Tixiang Li

Yellow Card

18'

Felipe

Yellow Card

19'
21'

Xiang Yuwang

Goal

29'
30'

Michael Ngadeu

Red Card

A. Kouame

Goal (Assist: Gao Jiarun)

47'

Jeffinho

Yellow Card

57'
60'

G. Cimpanu (in)

Yue Ruijie (out)

Li Tixiang (in)

Zang Yifeng (out)

61'
61'

Xiang Yuwang (in)

Ruan Qilong (out)

Gao Jiarun (in)

Pan Ximing (out)

71'

Jeffinho

Goal

74'
78'

I. Amadou (in)

Du Yuezheng (out)

78'

He Xiaoqiang (in)

Liang Weipeng (out)

Jeffinho

Goal (Assist: Pan Ximing)

83'
84'

Liu Mingshi (in)

Wei Suowei (out)

Ximing Pan

Yellow Card

86'

Yuan Mincheng (in)

D. Mawlanniyaz (out)

88'

Chen Binbin (in)

Li Haoran (out)

88'

Recent Form

Shenyang Urban's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • Qingdao JonoonQingdao JonoonvsShenyang UrbanShenyang Urban0-4
  • Shenyang UrbanShenyang UrbanvsWuhan Three TownsWuhan Three Towns1-1
  • Tianjin TedaTianjin TedavsShenyang UrbanShenyang Urban1-0
  • Yunnan YukunYunnan YukunvsShenyang UrbanShenyang Urban5-0
  • Chengdu Better CityChengdu Better CityvsShenyang UrbanShenyang Urban2-1
  • Shenyang UrbanShenyang UrbanvsHenan JianyeHenan Jianye4-4

Chongqing Tongliang Long's Last 5 Analysis

4
Goals Scored (0.7 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Yunnan YukunYunnan YukunvsChongqing Tongliang LongChongqing Tongliang Long1-1
  • Chongqing Tongliang LongChongqing Tongliang LongvsShandong LunengShandong Luneng1-1
  • Chongqing Tongliang LongChongqing Tongliang LongvsShanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua1-3
  • Yunnan YukunYunnan YukunvsChongqing Tongliang LongChongqing Tongliang Long1-0
  • Henan JianyeHenan JianyevsChongqing Tongliang LongChongqing Tongliang Long1-1
  • Chongqing Tongliang LongChongqing Tongliang LongvsDalian ZhixingDalian Zhixing0-1

Head To Head (h2h)

6
Total Matches
3
Shenyang Urban Wins
0
Draws
3
Chongqing Tongliang Long Wins
07.07.24Shenyang Urban vs Chongqing Tongliang Long2 - 0
19.07.25Shenyang Urban vs Chongqing Tongliang Long4 - 2
04.07.26Shenyang Urban vs Chongqing Tongliang Long3 - 1
09.03.24Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Shenyang Urban1 - 0
29.03.25Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Shenyang Urban2 - 1
14.03.26Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Shenyang Urban1 - 0

Team News & Formation

Shenyang Urban

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

3-4-3

Chongqing Tongliang Long

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Chengdu Better City Chengdu Better City28157652
2Dalian Zhixing Dalian Zhixing281441046
3Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan281310544
4Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng28145941
5SHANGHAI SIPG SHANGHAI SIPG28128839
6Yunnan Yukun Yunnan Yukun281161139
7Qingdao Youth Island Qingdao Youth Island28814638
8Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua28145937
9Chongqing Tongliang Long Chongqing Tongliang Long28712933
10Tianjin Teda Tianjin Teda28118931
11Hangzhou Greentown Hangzhou Greentown281061231
12Sichuan Jiuniu Sichuan Jiuniu28851529
13Shenyang Urban Shenyang Urban28851529
14Henan Jianye Henan Jianye288101028
15Wuhan Three Towns Wuhan Three Towns285121122
16Qingdao Jonoon Qingdao Jonoon28631914

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!