Shaanxi Union vs Wuxi Wugou Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

China: League One
04/07/2026 - 11:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Weinan Sports Center Stadium, Weinan

Shaanxi Union

5th place in League One

LWWLW
VS

Wuxi Wugou

8th place in League One

DLDWD

Full Time: 2-1

19'

He Wei

Yellow Card

Feng Boyuan (in)

A. Selmani (out)

46'
53'

Tang Rui

Goal (Assist: N. Noordanus)

D. Irandust

Goal (Assist: W. Jin)

58'
59'

Li Bowen (in)

Dong Kaining (out)

Tan Kaiyuan (in)

Wang Jia'nan (out)

60'

W. Jin (in)

Tursunali Nureli (out)

60'
60'

He Wei (in)

Liu Boyang (out)

Ma Sheng (in)

Wang Weipu (out)

64'

Jiang Wenhao (in)

Y. Chen (out)

67'
69'

Yi Xianlong (in)

Wang Yifan (out)

A. Selmani

Yellow Card

75'
82'

Tang Rui (in)

Gao Jingchun (out)

82'

Tursunjan Ahmat (in)

Z. Sun (out)

90+5'

Dong Kaining

Yellow Card

D. Irandust

Goal (Assist: R. El Azrak)

90'

Recent Form

Shaanxi Union's Last 5 Analysis

18
Goals Scored (3.0 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Shaanxi UnionShaanxi UnionvsGuangzhou E-PowerGuangzhou E-Power4-0
  • Shaanxi UnionShaanxi UnionvsDongguan UnitedDongguan United5-1
  • Nanjing CityNanjing CityvsShaanxi UnionShaanxi Union1-4
  • Shaanxi UnionShaanxi UnionvsDalian HuayiDalian Huayi3-0
  • Shaanxi UnionShaanxi UnionvsSuzhou DongwuSuzhou Dongwu2-2
  • Ningbo ProfessionalNingbo ProfessionalvsShaanxi UnionShaanxi Union1-0

Wuxi Wugou's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Wuxi WugouWuxi WugouvsHeilongjiang Lava SpringHeilongjiang Lava Spring0-2
  • Meizhou KejiaMeizhou KejiavsWuxi WugouWuxi Wugou0-3
  • Wuxi WugouWuxi WugouvsSuzhou DongwuSuzhou Dongwu2-2
  • Wuxi WugouWuxi WugouvsNingbo ProfessionalNingbo Professional1-0
  • Wuxi WugouWuxi WugouvsGuangxi HengchenGuangxi Hengchen0-1
  • Nanjing CityNanjing CityvsWuxi WugouWuxi Wugou0-3

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
1
Shaanxi Union Wins
1
Draws
0
Wuxi Wugou Wins
04.07.26Shaanxi Union vs Wuxi Wugou2 - 1
25.10.26Wuxi Wugou vs Shaanxi Union -

Team News & Formation

Shaanxi Union

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Wuxi Wugou

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Guangzhou E-Power Guangzhou E-Power27186360
2Nantong Zhiyun Nantong Zhiyun27149451
3Guangxi Hengchen Guangxi Hengchen27138647
4Shenzhen Juniors Shenzhen Juniors271210546
5Shaanxi Union Shaanxi Union27136845
6Yanbian Longding Yanbian Longding27109839
7Hebei Kungfu Hebei Kungfu271071037
8Wuxi Wugou Wuxi Wugou271061136
9Changchun Yatai Changchun Yatai271061132
10Ningbo Professional Ningbo Professional27971131
11Dalian Huayi Dalian Huayi277101031
12Suzhou Dongwu Suzhou Dongwu277101028
13Heilongjiang Lava Spring Heilongjiang Lava Spring275121027
14Nanjing City Nanjing City27671425
15Meizhou Kejia Meizhou Kejia27741616
16Dongguan United Dongguan United27371716

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!