San Telmo vs Racing Cordoba Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera Nacional
20/06/2026 - 18:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Estadio Osvaldo Baletto, Dock Sud

San Telmo

14th place in Primera Nacional

DDLLD
VS

Racing Cordoba

11th place in Primera Nacional

WDDLL

Full Time: 2-0

L. Britez

Goal (Assist: M. Batallini)

14'

M. Batallini

Goal (Penalty)

20'
24'

L. Cordoba

Yellow Card

34'

P. Chavarria

Yellow Card

I. Larthirigoyen

Yellow Card

34'

M. Batallini

Yellow Card

39'
39'

G. Laborda

Yellow Card

46'

J. Bay (in)

L. Viano (out)

47'

L. Avila

Yellow Card

53'

F. Taborda (in)

F. Ortiz (out)

60'

L. Avila (in)

M. Gomez Pereyra (out)

60'

S. Gonzalez (in)

F. Monticelli (out)

I. Larthirigoyen (in)

G. Paredes (out)

65'

M. Batallini (in)

J. Zurbriggen (out)

65'

J. Iritier (in)

F. Roncaglia (out)

78'
78'

R. Chamorro (in)

S. Rinaudo (out)

R. Gamarra (in)

J. Gonzalez (out)

87'

J. Porto (in)

M. Salerno (out)

87'

Recent Form

San Telmo's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
4
Goals Conceded (0.7 avg)
  • San TelmoSan TelmovsDefensores De BelgranoDefensores De Belgrano0-0
  • Ciudad de BolívarCiudad de BolívarvsSan TelmoSan Telmo1-0
  • San TelmoSan TelmovsAlmirante BrownAlmirante Brown3-2
  • Atletico MitreAtletico MitrevsSan TelmoSan Telmo0-2
  • San TelmoSan TelmovsCA EstudiantesCA Estudiantes0-1
  • All BoysAll BoysvsSan TelmoSan Telmo0-1

Racing Cordoba's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Ferro Carril OesteFerro Carril OestevsRacing CordobaRacing Cordoba1-0
  • Racing CordobaRacing CordobavsLos AndesLos Andes1-0
  • Central NorteCentral NortevsRacing CordobaRacing Cordoba1-1
  • Racing CordobaRacing CordobavsGodoy CruzGodoy Cruz2-2
  • Deportivo MadrynDeportivo MadrynvsRacing CordobaRacing Cordoba2-0
  • Racing CordobaRacing CordobavsDeportivo MoronDeportivo Moron1-2

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
1
San Telmo Wins
0
Draws
1
Racing Cordoba Wins
20.06.26San Telmo vs Racing Cordoba2 - 0
26.07.26Racing Cordoba vs San Telmo2 - 1

Team News & Formation

San Telmo

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Racing Cordoba

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste34198765
2Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz34179860
3Deportivo Moron Deportivo Moron341771058
4Deportivo Madryn Deportivo Madryn341412854
5Colon Santa Fe Colon Santa Fe341412854
6Ciudad de Bolívar Ciudad de Bolívar341312951
7Almirante Brown Almirante Brown3412121048
8CA Estudiantes CA Estudiantes341391248
9Los Andes Los Andes349141141
10Chaco For Ever Chaco For Ever3410101440
11Racing Cordoba Racing Cordoba3410101440
12Atletico Mitre Atletico Mitre348151139
13Defensores De Belgrano Defensores De Belgrano348141238
14San Telmo San Telmo349111438
15Central Norte Central Norte347161137
16All Boys All Boys346171135
17Acassuso Acassuso34891733
18San Miguel San Miguel346141432

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!