Red Lions vs Chitipa United Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Malawi: Super League
21/06/2026 - 12:30
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue

Red Lions

9th place in Super League

LWDWD
VS

Chitipa United

7th place in Super League

LLWLW

Full Time: 1-0

M. Magaleta

Goal (Penalty)

75'

Recent Form

Red Lions's Last 5 Analysis

3
Goals Scored (0.5 avg)
3
Goals Conceded (0.5 avg)
  • Red LionsRed LionsvsEkhayaEkhaya0-0
  • Mitundu BaptistMitundu BaptistvsRed LionsRed Lions1-1
  • Red LionsRed LionsvsMasters FCMasters FC0-0
  • Be Forward WanderersBe Forward WanderersvsRed LionsRed Lions2-1
  • Red LionsRed LionsvsMoyale BarracksMoyale Barracks1-0
  • Red LionsRed LionsvsKamuzu BarracksKamuzu Barracks0-0

Chitipa United's Last 5 Analysis

4
Goals Scored (0.7 avg)
4
Goals Conceded (0.7 avg)
  • Chitipa UnitedChitipa UnitedvsMasters FCMasters FC0-0
  • Blue EaglesBlue EaglesvsChitipa UnitedChitipa United3-0
  • Chitipa UnitedChitipa UnitedvsMAFCOMAFCO2-0
  • Chitipa UnitedChitipa UnitedvsCreckCreck0-0
  • Karonga UnitedKaronga UnitedvsChitipa UnitedChitipa United1-1
  • Chitipa UnitedChitipa UnitedvsMitundu BaptistMitundu Baptist1-0

Head To Head (h2h)

6
Total Matches
3
Red Lions Wins
1
Draws
2
Chitipa United Wins
19.12.20Red Lions vs Chitipa United1 - 0
11.06.23Red Lions vs Chitipa United1 - 0
21.06.26Red Lions vs Chitipa United1 - 0
03.10.21Chitipa United vs Red Lions2 - 1
30.09.23Chitipa United vs Red Lions1 - 0
06.12.26Chitipa United vs Red Lions -

Team News & Formation

Red Lions

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Chitipa United

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Nyasa Big Bullets Nyasa Big Bullets18116139
2Be Forward Wanderers Be Forward Wanderers17105235
3Blue Eagles Blue Eagles18111634
4Silver Strikers Silver Strikers1896333
5Ekhaya Ekhaya1867525
6Mitundu Baptist Mitundu Baptist1867525
7Chitipa United Chitipa United1874725
8Masters FC Masters FC1765623
9Red Lions Red Lions1757522
10Moyale Barracks Moyale Barracks1756621
11CIVO United CIVO United1863921
12Dedza Dynamos Dedza Dynamos1747619
13Karonga United Karonga United1645717
14Kamuzu Barracks Kamuzu Barracks18351014
15Creck Creck17341013
16MAFCO MAFCO18341113

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!