Real Bedford vs St Ives Town Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

England: Non League Premier - Southern Central
27/12/2025 - 15:00
Score Prediction
(-)
Venue
Ledger Stadium, Cardington, Bedfordshire

Real Bedford

3rd place in Non League Premier - Southern Central

VS

St Ives Town

19th place in Non League Premier - Southern Central

Full Time: 1-3

25'

D. Idehen

Goal

45'

T. Alexandrou

Goal

84'

E. Creary

Goal

J. Allen

Goal

88'

Recent Form

Real Bedford's Last 5 Analysis

13
Goals Scored (2.2 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • Real BedfordReal BedfordvsBury TownBury Town2-2
  • StamfordStamfordvsReal BedfordReal Bedford0-4
  • Real BedfordReal BedfordvsBromsgrove SportingBromsgrove Sporting1-1
  • Chesham UnitedChesham UnitedvsReal BedfordReal Bedford4-3
  • Real BedfordReal BedfordvsLeistonLeiston3-2
  • Real BedfordReal BedfordvsWingate & FinchleyWingate & Finchley0-3

St Ives Town's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • Boldmere St. MichaelsBoldmere St. MichaelsvsSt Ives TownSt Ives Town0-0
  • St Ives TownSt Ives TownvsBishop's StortfordBishop's Stortford3-2
  • St Ives TownSt Ives TownvsStratford TownStratford Town0-0
  • Worcester CityWorcester CityvsSt Ives TownSt Ives Town2-2
  • St Ives TownSt Ives TownvsBromsgrove SportingBromsgrove Sporting0-2
  • Royston TownRoyston TownvsSt Ives TownSt Ives Town0-2

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
0
Real Bedford Wins
1
Draws
1
St Ives Town Wins
27.12.25Real Bedford vs St Ives Town1 - 3
25.08.25St Ives Town vs Real Bedford0 - 0

Team News & Formation

Real Bedford

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

St Ives Town

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Harborough Town Harborough Town422811395
2Spalding United Spalding United422510785
3Real Bedford Real Bedford42249981
4Kettering Town Kettering Town422191272
5Halesowen Town Halesowen Town4220101270
6Needham Market Needham Market4220101270
7Redditch United Redditch United422171470
8Quorn Quorn421981565
9Worcester City Worcester City4217121363
10Leiston Leiston4216151163
11Stratford Town Stratford Town4217101561
12Banbury United Banbury United421791660
13Bury Town Bury Town4215131458
14Alvechurch Alvechurch421482050
15Stourbridge Stourbridge4212141650
16Bishop's Stortford Bishop's Stortford4213101949
17Stamford Stamford421382147
18Bromsgrove Sporting Bromsgrove Sporting421282244
19St Ives Town St Ives Town429122139
20Barwell Barwell42982535
21Royston Town Royston Town425102725
22AFC Sudbury AFC Sudbury42672925

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!