Ranheim vs Stabaek Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Norway: 1. Division
03/07/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
EXTRA Arena, Trondheim

Ranheim

7th place in 1. Division

LWLDW
VS

Stabaek

4th place in 1. Division

WLWDW

Full Time: 2-5

3'

M. Dahlby

Goal (Assist: W. Wendt)

30'

J. Hanstad

Goal (Assist: O. Solnordal)

H. Gangstad (in)

M. Sylva (out)

46'

A. Fossli

Goal (Assist: G. Asen)

47'
60'

A. Matic

Goal (Assist: W. Wendt)

M. Sylva

Goal (Assist: G. Asen)

65'
66'

M. Dahlby

Goal (Assist: W. Wendt)

O. Holden (in)

J. Berisha (out)

67'

A. Fossli (in)

E. Solberg (out)

67'
68'

F. Riise (in)

A. Hoven (out)

68'

A. Matic (in)

M. Lundemo (out)

68'

J. Hanstad

Goal (Assist: M. Dahlby)

G. Asen (in)

L. Skammelsrud (out)

76'
77'

M. Dahlby (in)

A. Sanyang (out)

82'

A. Aamodt (in)

O. Veum (out)

C. Aasbak (in)

T. Kongerud (out)

84'

Recent Form

Ranheim's Last 5 Analysis

19
Goals Scored (3.2 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • RaufossRaufossvsRanheimRanheim1-3
  • RanheimRanheimvsBryneBryne4-2
  • hoddhoddvsRanheimRanheim1-1
  • KongsvingerKongsvingervsRanheimRanheim6-2
  • RanheimRanheimvsEgersundEgersund5-0
  • LynLynvsRanheimRanheim1-4

Stabaek's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • AsaneAsanevsStabaekStabaek0-1
  • StabaekStabaekvsSandnes ULFSandnes ULF4-1
  • StabaekStabaekvsStrommenStrommen2-2
  • HaugesundHaugesundvsStabaekStabaek2-0
  • StabaekStabaekvsSogndalSogndal2-1
  • Pors GrenlandPors GrenlandvsStabaekStabaek2-1

Head To Head (h2h)

13
Total Matches
3
Ranheim Wins
2
Draws
8
Stabaek Wins
02.04.18Ranheim vs Stabaek4 - 1
03.11.19Ranheim vs Stabaek0 - 2
09.05.22Ranheim vs Stabaek0 - 1
22.05.24Ranheim vs Stabaek3 - 0
23.08.25Ranheim vs Stabaek1 - 1
03.07.26Ranheim vs Stabaek2 - 5
23.09.18Stabaek vs Ranheim3 - 2
30.06.19Stabaek vs Ranheim0 - 0
16.10.22Stabaek vs Ranheim3 - 2
10.08.24Stabaek vs Ranheim3 - 0
28.06.25Stabaek vs Ranheim1 - 2
26.08.26Stabaek vs Ranheim4 - 2
22.02.26Stabaek vs Ranheim5 - 2

Team News & Formation

Ranheim

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Stabaek

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Stromsgodset Stromsgodset28186460
2Kongsvinger Kongsvinger27185459
3Haugesund Haugesund27192659
4Stabaek Stabaek27164752
5ODD Ballklubb ODD Ballklubb27136845
6Bryne Bryne271231239
7Ranheim Ranheim281151238
8hodd hodd271151138
9Strommen Strommen281061236
10Egersund Egersund27971134
11Lyn Lyn27941431
12Moss Moss27851429
13Sogndal Sogndal27761427
14Sandnes ULF Sandnes ULF27751526
15Asane Asane27651623
16Raufoss Raufoss28622020

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!