Pobeda vs Rostov II Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Russia: Second League - Group 1
04/07/2026 - 13:30
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Stadion Spartak, Khasavyurt

Pobeda

5th place in Second League - Group 1

W?LWL
VS

Rostov II

3rd place in Second League - Group 1

WWDWW

Full Time: 2-2

A. Ismailov

Goal

5'
62'

G. Suanov

Goal (Penalty)

I. Yamalavov

Goal

68'
81'

R. Polyakov

Red Card

84'

A. Logvinenko

Goal

Recent Form

Pobeda's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • PobedaPobedavsNart CherkesskNart Cherkessk2-1
  • KyzyltashKyzyltashvsPobedaPobeda4-1
  • PobedaPobedavsRubin YaltaRubin Yalta2-1
  • Angust NazranAngust NazranvsPobedaPobeda1-0
  • PobedaPobedavsSpartak NalchikSpartak Nalchik4-3
  • Dynamo Makhachkala IIDynamo Makhachkala IIvsPobedaPobeda0-2

Rostov II's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
3
Goals Conceded (0.5 avg)
  • Rostov IIRostov IIvsKyzyltashKyzyltash2-1
  • Nart CherkesskNart CherkesskvsRostov IIRostov II1-3
  • Rostov IIRostov IIvsDruzhbaDruzhba0-0
  • PSK DinskayaPSK DinskayavsRostov IIRostov II-
  • Rostov IIRostov IIvsSevastopolSevastopol0-1
  • Rostov IIRostov IIvsShahter TaganrogShahter Taganrog0-0

Head To Head (h2h)

0
Total Matches
0
Pobeda Wins
0
Draws
0
Rostov II Wins

Team News & Formation

Pobeda

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Rostov II

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Sevastopol Sevastopol21162350
2Shahter Taganrog Shahter Taganrog21144346
3Rostov II Rostov II21144346
4Rubin Yalta Rubin Yalta2097434
5Pobeda Pobeda20103733
6Kyzyltash Kyzyltash2194831
7Nart Cherkessk Nart Cherkessk2093830
8Spartak Nalchik Spartak Nalchik2077628
9Druzhba Druzhba2076727
10Lugansk Lugansk2166924
11Astrakhan Astrakhan20551020
12Izberbash Izberbash21601518
13Angust Nazran Angust Nazran20441216
14FK Chayka 2 FK Chayka 221421514
15Dynamo Makhachkala II Dynamo Makhachkala II21351314
16PSK Dinskaya PSK Dinskaya00000

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!