PKKU vs VJS Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Finland: Ykkönen
22/07/2026 - 16:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Kalevan Urheilupuisto, Kerava

PKKU

7th place in Ykkönen

LDWLW
VS

VJS

4th place in Ykkönen

WLWDW

Full Time: 1-3

15'

K. Koivunen

Yellow Card

S. Tiainen

Goal

29'
37'

J. Holopainen

Yellow Card

46'

J. Rahja (in)

O. Ojala (out)

58'

J. Holopainen

Goal

S. Heikari

Yellow Card

62'
63'

K. Koivunen

Goal

66'

A. Nyholm (in)

D. Hvidberg (out)

66'

K. Koivunen (in)

V. Salo (out)

66'

J. Merinen (in)

E. Hannula (out)

68'

O. Blommendahl

Yellow Card

V. Azemi (in)

N. Nenonen (out)

74'

J. Norss (in)

J. Sivunen (out)

74'

A. Musa (in)

M. Vuohtoniemi (out)

74'

N. Lokake (in)

A. Marjo (out)

86'

S. Heikari (in)

L. Azhar (out)

86'
88'

N. Kaijasilta (in)

A. Babiker (out)

90'

E. Hannula

Goal

Recent Form

PKKU's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
17
Goals Conceded (2.8 avg)
  • JJKJJKvsPKKUPKKU6-2
  • PKKUPKKUvsSalPaSalPa0-4
  • OLSOLSvsPKKUPKKU3-0
  • PKKUPKKUvsRopsRops3-1
  • Tampere UnitedTampere UnitedvsPKKUPKKU3-2
  • TPVTPVvsPKKUPKKU0-2

VJS's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • VJSVJSvsTPVTPV2-1
  • KuPS AkatemiaKuPS AkatemiavsVJSVJS1-2
  • VJSVJSvsKPV-jKPV-j2-0
  • FC jazzFC jazzvsVJSVJS0-2
  • VJSVJSvsInter Turku IIInter Turku II2-1
  • RopsRopsvsVJSVJS2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
0
PKKU Wins
1
Draws
1
VJS Wins
05.08.26VJS vs PKKU0 - 0
22.07.26PKKU vs VJS1 - 3

Team News & Formation

PKKU

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

VJS

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Tampere United Tampere United27166554
2Rops Rops27139548
3SalPa SalPa27146748
4VJS VJS271210546
5OLS OLS27118841
6FC jazz FC jazz27117940
7PKKU PKKU27108938
8JJK JJK27971134
9Inter Turku II Inter Turku II27861330
10TPV TPV27861330
11KPV-j KPV-j27541819
12KuPS Akatemia KuPS Akatemia27371716

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!