Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Moldova: Super Liga
04/07/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Stadionul Municipal, Hincesti

Petrocub

2nd place in Super Liga

WDLWW
VS

Milsami Orhei

6th place in Super Liga

DDLWL

Full Time: 5-0

D. Puscas

Goal

13'
25'

P. Odubia

Yellow Card

29'

I. Ghimp (in)

F. Takyi (out)

D. Puscas

Goal

33'
46'

P. Odubia (in)

K. Dudziak (out)

46'

S. Chele (in)

V. Luchita (out)

P. Popescu

Yellow Card

63'

M. Lupan (in)

M. Platica (out)

67'

D. Puscas (in)

M. Iosipoi (out)

67'
70'

W. Fonkeu (in)

Igor Souza (out)

P. Popescu (in)

N. Rotaru (out)

73'
74'

D. Muringen

Yellow Card

76'

Decio Neto (in)

S. Keita (out)

78'

F. Dujmovic

Yellow Card

N. Rotaru

Goal

78'

I. Jardan

Goal

81'

I. Jardan (in)

D. Demian (out)

82'

S. Platica (in)

M. Cojocaru (out)

82'

N. Rotaru

Goal

90'

Recent Form

Petrocub's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • PetrocubPetrocubvsMilsami OrheiMilsami Orhei2-1
  • PetrocubPetrocubvsDacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani0-0
  • PetrocubPetrocubvsZimbruZimbru1-1
  • Politehnica UTMPolitehnica UTMvsPetrocubPetrocub0-1
  • PetrocubPetrocubvsSirețiSireți2-1
  • Sheriff TiraspolSheriff TiraspolvsPetrocubPetrocub2-2

Milsami Orhei's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • PetrocubPetrocubvsMilsami OrheiMilsami Orhei2-1
  • Milsami OrheiMilsami OrheivsZimbruZimbru1-1
  • Milsami OrheiMilsami OrheivsPolitehnica UTMPolitehnica UTM3-3
  • SirețiSirețivsMilsami OrheiMilsami Orhei1-2
  • Milsami OrheiMilsami OrheivsSheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol0-1
  • CSF BălțiCSF BălțivsMilsami OrheiMilsami Orhei1-3

Head To Head (h2h)

45
Total Matches
24
Petrocub Wins
9
Draws
12
Milsami Orhei Wins
19.05.19Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei1 - 1
06.10.19Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei1 - 1
07.04.18Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei1 - 2
11.08.18Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei1 - 1
21.10.17Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei1 - 0
09.12.16Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei0 - 2
09.04.17Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei3 - 1
19.09.20Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei1 - 2
16.04.21Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei1 - 1
17.09.21Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei1 - 1
17.04.22Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei1 - 0
08.10.22Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei2 - 1
06.04.23Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei3 - 1
11.03.23Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei2 - 1
19.08.23Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei2 - 0
06.04.24Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei3 - 0
28.09.24Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei2 - 1
03.04.25Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei2 - 1
26.04.25Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei2 - 0
31.08.25Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei2 - 1
21.03.26Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei2 - 0
04.07.26Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei5 - 0
24.10.26Petrocub vs Milsami Orhei2 - 1
03.04.19Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub2 - 0
10.08.19Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub0 - 3
27.05.18Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub2 - 1
06.10.18Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub1 - 2
05.08.17Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub1 - 0
16.09.16Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub5 - 0
04.07.20Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub0 - 0
22.11.20Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub1 - 3
25.07.21Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub2 - 1
05.11.21Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub1 - 3
14.08.22Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub1 - 0
04.03.23Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub0 - 3
22.04.23Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub0 - 2
28.10.23Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub1 - 1
11.05.24Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub1 - 1
30.10.24Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub0 - 2
16.03.25Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub5 - 1
16.04.25Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub1 - 0
24.09.25Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub1 - 1
02.11.25Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub1 - 2
02.05.26Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub0 - 3
22.08.26Milsami Orhei vs Petrocub1 - 0

Team News & Formation

Petrocub

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Milsami Orhei

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Sheriff Tiraspol Sheriff Tiraspol16114137
2Petrocub Petrocub1685329
3Zimbru Zimbru1584328
4Dacia-Buiucani Dacia-Buiucani1673624
5Politehnica UTM Politehnica UTM1654719
6Milsami Orhei Milsami Orhei1647519
7Sireți Sireți1617810
8CSF Bălți CSF Bălți1512125

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!