Olympique Safi vs Raja Casablanca Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Morocco: Botola Pro
05/07/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
2X (-)
Venue
Stade El Massira, Safi

Olympique Safi

16th place in Botola Pro

DDDLD
VS

Raja Casablanca

3rd place in Botola Pro

WDLWW

Full Time: 0-2

A. Ouhatti

Yellow Card

18'
22'

I. Mokadem

Yellow Card

38'

A. Khafifi

Goal (Assist: A. Barkok)

A. Ouhatti (in)

A. Habbassi (out)

58'

M. Fadil (in)

A. Samoudi (out)

58'
59'

Y. Iguiz (in)

S. Bougrine (out)

59'

A. Barkok (in)

I. Khafi (out)

59'

P. Sakho (in)

Shararh (out)

64'

I. Khafi

Goal (Assist: M. Boulacsout)

S. El Moudane (in)

S. Errahouli (out)

65'

Y. Najari (in)

I. Khannouss (out)

65'
72'

M. Boulacsout (in)

A. Khammas (out)

72'

A. Maamouri (in)

A. Laftah (out)

78'

A. Khammas

Yellow Card

82'

S. El Bouchqali (in)

M. Elaz (out)

82'

Recent Form

Olympique Safi's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Raja Casablanca's Last 5 Analysis

    0
    Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
    0
    Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

      Head To Head (h2h)

      0
      Total Matches
      0
      Olympique Safi Wins
      0
      Draws
      0
      Raja Casablanca Wins

      Team News & Formation

      Olympique Safi

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      4-4-2

      Raja Casablanca

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      4-3-3

      League Standings

      #TeamPWDLPts
      1Maghreb Fès Maghreb Fès301611359
      2Renaissance Berkane Renaissance Berkane30169557
      3Raja Casablanca Raja Casablanca30168656
      4FAR Rabat FAR Rabat301316155
      5Wydad AC Wydad AC301341343
      6Difaa EL Jadida Difaa EL Jadida30913840
      7Ittihad Tanger Ittihad Tanger30912939
      8FUS Rabat FUS Rabat309101137
      9Kawkab Marrakech Kawkab Marrakech308121036
      10CODM Meknès CODM Meknès30991236
      11CR Khemis Zemamra CR Khemis Zemamra30891333
      12Hassania Agadir Hassania Agadir30891333
      13UTS Rabat UTS Rabat306131131
      14Yacoub El Mansour Yacoub El Mansour30791430
      15Olympique Dcheïra Olympique Dcheïra30791430
      16Olympique Safi Olympique Safi303131422

      Watch Live

      The game starts soon. Don't miss out!