New Jack vs Maniema Union Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Congo-DR: Ligue 1
09/12/2025 - 14:00
Score Prediction
(-)
Venue

New Jack

9th place in Ligue 1

VS

Maniema Union

1st place in Ligue 1

Full Time: 1-1

Recent Form

New Jack's Last 5 Analysis

4
Goals Scored (0.7 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • New JackNew JackvsEtoile de KivuEtoile de Kivu0-0
  • Anges VertsAnges VertsvsNew JackNew Jack2-0
  • Anges VertsAnges VertsvsNew JackNew Jack0-0
  • New JackNew JackvsBukavu DawaBukavu Dawa1-1
  • New JackNew JackvsVita ClubVita Club1-2
  • New JackNew JackvsRenaissanceRenaissance2-2

Maniema Union's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • Maniema UnionManiema UnionvsNovakinNovakin-
  • KabuscorpKabuscorpvsManiema UnionManiema Union1-4
  • SimbaSimbavsManiema UnionManiema Union2-1
  • Maniema UnionManiema UnionvsJSKJSK1-1
  • CélesteCélestevsManiema UnionManiema Union1-3
  • Vita ClubVita ClubvsManiema UnionManiema Union1-2

Head To Head (h2h)

6
Total Matches
0
New Jack Wins
3
Draws
3
Maniema Union Wins
05.10.24New Jack vs Maniema Union0 - 2
09.12.25New Jack vs Maniema Union1 - 1
13.12.26New Jack vs Maniema Union -
15.02.25Maniema Union vs New Jack3 - 0
04.03.26Maniema Union vs New Jack3 - 0
06.03.27Maniema Union vs New Jack -

Team News & Formation

New Jack

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Maniema Union

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1TP Mazembe TP Mazembe30234373
2Saint Eloi Lupopo Saint Eloi Lupopo30196563
3Don Bosco Don Bosco30168656
4Simba Simba30148850
5CS Manika CS Manika301212648
6Tanganyika Tanganyika301351244
7Lubumbashi Sport Lubumbashi Sport301110943
8Blessing Blessing301171240
9Sanga Balende Sanga Balende301061436
10Saint-Luc Saint-Luc30981335
11Malole Malole30961533
12AS New Soger AS New Soger30961533
13Tshinkunku Tshinkunku307101331
14Groupe Bazano Groupe Bazano30791430
15FC Tshikas FC Tshikas306101428
16Panda B5 Panda B530512416
1Maniema Union Maniema Union271313152
2Vita Club Vita Club271311350
3JSK JSK26139448
4Dauphins Noirs Dauphins Noirs26136745
5Céleste Céleste26128644
6Etoile de Kivu Etoile de Kivu261061036
7Motema Pembe Motema Pembe26714535
8Anges Verts Anges Verts26611929
9New Jack New Jack26611929
10Rangers Rangers27781229
11FC Mk de Kinshasa FC Mk de Kinshasa26681226
12FC Renaissance FC Renaissance274131025
13Renaissance Renaissance264101222
14Bukavu Dawa Bukavu Dawa26281614
15Martin Pêcheur Martin Pêcheur00000

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!