Mt Druitt Town vs Bankstown City Lions Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: New South Wales NPL 2
27/06/2026 - 09:00
Score Prediction
2X (-)
Venue

Mt Druitt Town

16th place in New South Wales NPL 2

LDDLL
VS

Bankstown City Lions

3rd place in New South Wales NPL 2

WLDWD

Full Time: 2-3

28'

B. Antoniou

Goal

39'

T. Uskok

Goal

R. Awaritefe

Goal

57'
65'

B. Antoniou

Goal

D. Dimo

Goal

89'

Recent Form

Mt Druitt Town's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
14
Goals Conceded (2.3 avg)
  • Mt Druitt TownMt Druitt TownvsNorthern TigersNorthern Tigers0-3
  • Central Coast IICentral Coast IIvsMt Druitt TownMt Druitt Town2-4
  • Mt Druitt TownMt Druitt TownvsHills BrumbiesHills Brumbies1-2
  • Prospect UnitedProspect UnitedvsMt Druitt TownMt Druitt Town1-1
  • Mt Druitt TownMt Druitt TownvsHakoah Sydney CityHakoah Sydney City2-2
  • Dulwich HillDulwich HillvsMt Druitt TownMt Druitt Town4-0

Bankstown City Lions's Last 5 Analysis

20
Goals Scored (3.3 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Newcastle Jets IINewcastle Jets IIvsBankstown City LionsBankstown City Lions2-9
  • Bankstown City LionsBankstown City LionsvsProspect UnitedProspect United5-1
  • Inter LionsInter LionsvsBankstown City LionsBankstown City Lions2-0
  • Bankstown City LionsBankstown City LionsvsHurstville FCHurstville FC2-0
  • Hills BrumbiesHills BrumbiesvsBankstown City LionsBankstown City Lions2-2
  • Bankstown City LionsBankstown City LionsvsCanterbury BankstownCanterbury Bankstown2-1

Head To Head (h2h)

4
Total Matches
2
Mt Druitt Town Wins
0
Draws
2
Bankstown City Lions Wins
04.06.24Bankstown City Lions vs Mt Druitt Town2 - 3
14.03.26Bankstown City Lions vs Mt Druitt Town2 - 1
28.02.24Mt Druitt Town vs Bankstown City Lions2 - 1
27.06.26Mt Druitt Town vs Bankstown City Lions2 - 3

Team News & Formation

Mt Druitt Town

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Bankstown City Lions

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Blacktown Spartans Blacktown Spartans30216369
2Northern Tigers Northern Tigers30178559
3Bankstown City Lions Bankstown City Lions30175856
4Canterbury Bankstown Canterbury Bankstown30156951
5Hills Brumbies Hills Brumbies30147949
6Macarthur Rams Macarthur Rams301461048
7Hakoah Sydney City Hakoah Sydney City301110943
8Rydalmere Lions Rydalmere Lions301181141
9Bulls Academy Bulls Academy301151438
10Inter Lions Inter Lions301051535
11Hurstville FC Hurstville FC30961533
12Central Coast II Central Coast II30871531
13Dulwich Hill Dulwich Hill30791430
14Newcastle Jets II Newcastle Jets II306111329
15Prospect United Prospect United304141226
16Mt Druitt Town Mt Druitt Town30651923

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!