Minnesota United II vs St. Louis City II Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

USA: MLS Next Pro
20/06/2026 - 20:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Allianz Field

Minnesota United II

undefined place in MLS Next Pro

LWWLL
VS

St. Louis City II

undefined place in MLS Next Pro

WWLLL

Full Time: 5-2

A. Kabia

Yellow Card

20'

M. Caldeira

Goal (Assist: T. Putt)

26'
33'

J. Clarkson

Goal (Own Goal)

M. Caldeira

Goal (Assist: D. Randell)

42'

M. Harwood

Yellow Card

44'

P. Tarnue

Yellow Card

45+1'

J. Friedman (in)

J. Adebayo-Smith (out)

62'
62'

A. Gbadehan (in)

A. Jundt (out)

62'

L. Cornelius (in)

C. Nwankwo (out)

M. Harwood (in)

H. Cruz (out)

63'
63'

P. Ault

Goal

69'

P. Ault (in)

S. Goldstein (out)

M. Caldeira

Goal (Assist: D. Randell)

69'

D. Randell

Goal (Assist: M. Caldeira)

72'
76'

A. Jundt

Yellow Card

78'

S. Paris (in)

E. Chavez (out)

78'

C. Pearson (in)

D. Dowling (out)

M. Caldeira (in)

L. Hille (out)

81'

A. Kabia (in)

J. Kibisu (out)

84'

D. Randell

Goal (Assist: J. Clarkson)

85'

Recent Form

Minnesota United II's Last 5 Analysis

14
Goals Scored (2.3 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • Ventura CountyVentura CountyvsMinnesota United IIMinnesota United II3-2
  • Minnesota United IIMinnesota United IIvsLos Angeles FC IILos Angeles FC II3-2
  • Real MonarchsReal MonarchsvsMinnesota United IIMinnesota United II0-0
  • Minnesota United IIMinnesota United IIvsVancouver Whitecaps IIVancouver Whitecaps II5-1
  • Minnesota United IIMinnesota United IIvsColorado Rapids IIColorado Rapids II2-0
  • Houston Dynamo FC IIHouston Dynamo FC IIvsMinnesota United IIMinnesota United II0-2

St. Louis City II's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Head To Head (h2h)

    15
    Total Matches
    4
    Minnesota United II Wins
    5
    Draws
    6
    St. Louis City II Wins
    25.04.22St. Louis City II vs Minnesota United II0 - 4
    02.04.23St. Louis City II vs Minnesota United II1 - 3
    23.06.23St. Louis City II vs Minnesota United II0 - 0
    15.09.24St. Louis City II vs Minnesota United II2 - 2
    27.07.25St. Louis City II vs Minnesota United II4 - 0
    13.09.25St. Louis City II vs Minnesota United II1 - 1
    26.10.25St. Louis City II vs Minnesota United II0 - 2
    08.03.26St. Louis City II vs Minnesota United II3 - 0
    11.07.22Minnesota United II vs St. Louis City II1 - 2
    13.08.23Minnesota United II vs St. Louis City II2 - 2
    03.05.24Minnesota United II vs St. Louis City II1 - 2
    18.08.24Minnesota United II vs St. Louis City II0 - 3
    18.05.25Minnesota United II vs St. Louis City II2 - 3
    02.05.26Minnesota United II vs St. Louis City II0 - 0
    20.06.26Minnesota United II vs St. Louis City II5 - 2

    Team News & Formation

    Minnesota United II

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    N/A

    St. Louis City II

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    N/A

    League Standings

    #TeamPWDLPts
    1Columbus Crew II Columbus Crew II281701148
    2New England II New England II281601248
    3New York City II New York City II281601247
    4Connecticut FC Connecticut FC281601246
    5New York RB II New York RB II281501346
    6Philadelphia Union II Philadelphia Union II281401443
    7Toronto II Toronto II281301539
    8FC Cincinnati II FC Cincinnati II28702120

    Watch Live

    The game starts soon. Don't miss out!