Midland vs Gimnasia Jujuy Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera Nacional
05/07/2026 - 19:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Raul Roberto Sabureau Stadium, Buenos Aires

Midland

undefined place in Primera Nacional

DLLWL
VS

Gimnasia Jujuy

undefined place in Primera Nacional

WWWLL

Full Time: 1-1

4'

C. Pombo

Yellow Card

M. Flores

Yellow Card

20'
33'

C. Pombo

Yellow Card

33'

C. Pombo

Red Card

34'

G. Cosaro

Yellow Card

P. Castorani

Yellow Card

41'
43'

D. Minervino

Goal

D. Guzman (in)

R. Cao (out)

46'

M. Flores (in)

R. Luna (out)

46'
55'

M. Lazarte (in)

G. Villarreal (out)

55'

F. Paradela (in)

F. Maidana (out)

63'

O. Bianchi (in)

J. Franzoni (out)

J. Camano (in)

M. Abruzzese (out)

65'

P. Castorani (in)

V. Madalon (out)

65'

R. Cao

Yellow Card

66'
77'

A. Arganaraz (in)

D. Gallardo (out)

L. Diaz Laharque (in)

P. Casarico (out)

81'
82'

M. Alvarez

Yellow Card

J. Perales

Goal (Assist: M. Penepil)

90'

Recent Form

Midland's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Gimnasia Jujuy's Last 5 Analysis

    0
    Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
    0
    Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

      Head To Head (h2h)

      2
      Total Matches
      0
      Midland Wins
      1
      Draws
      1
      Gimnasia Jujuy Wins
      16.02.26Gimnasia Jujuy vs Midland2 - 1
      05.07.26Midland vs Gimnasia Jujuy1 - 1

      Team News & Formation

      Midland

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      4-4-2

      Gimnasia Jujuy

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      4-3-3

      League Standings

      #TeamPWDLPts
      1Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste35198865
      2Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz34179860
      3Deportivo Moron Deportivo Moron341771058
      4Deportivo Madryn Deportivo Madryn351512857
      5Colon Santa Fe Colon Santa Fe341412854
      6Ciudad de Bolívar Ciudad de Bolívar341312951
      7Almirante Brown Almirante Brown3412121048
      8CA Estudiantes CA Estudiantes341391248
      9Chaco For Ever Chaco For Ever3511101443
      10Los Andes Los Andes349141141
      11Racing Cordoba Racing Cordoba3410101440
      12Atletico Mitre Atletico Mitre348151139
      13Defensores De Belgrano Defensores De Belgrano348141238
      14San Telmo San Telmo359111538
      15Central Norte Central Norte347161137
      16All Boys All Boys346171135
      17Acassuso Acassuso34891733
      18San Miguel San Miguel346141432

      Watch Live

      The game starts soon. Don't miss out!