Marconi Stallions vs UNSW Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: New South Wales NPL
21/06/2026 - 05:00
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Marconi Stadium, Sydney

Marconi Stallions

3rd place in New South Wales NPL

DWDDW
VS

UNSW

14th place in New South Wales NPL

LLWWW

Full Time: 1-0

O. Puflett

Goal (Own Goal)

27'
59'

A. Barbic

Red Card

Recent Form

Marconi Stallions's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • Bayswater CityBayswater CityvsMarconi StallionsMarconi Stallions3-1
  • Marconi StallionsMarconi StallionsvsNWS SpiritNWS Spirit1-3
  • Marconi StallionsMarconi StallionsvsNWS SpiritNWS Spirit1-1
  • Sydney OlympicSydney OlympicvsMarconi StallionsMarconi Stallions0-1
  • Marconi StallionsMarconi StallionsvsSutherland SharksSutherland Sharks1-0
  • Manly UnitedManly UnitedvsMarconi StallionsMarconi Stallions3-1

UNSW's Last 5 Analysis

3
Goals Scored (0.5 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • Rockdale City SunsRockdale City SunsvsUNSWUNSW2-0
  • UNSWUNSWvsManly UnitedManly United0-2
  • Blacktown CityBlacktown CityvsUNSWUNSW0-0
  • UNSWUNSWvsSydney OlympicSydney Olympic1-3
  • Western Sydney Wanderers U23Western Sydney Wanderers U23vsUNSWUNSW2-1
  • APIA Leichhardt TigersAPIA Leichhardt TigersvsUNSWUNSW4-1

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
1
Marconi Stallions Wins
1
Draws
0
UNSW Wins
07.03.26UNSW vs Marconi Stallions2 - 2
21.06.26Marconi Stallions vs UNSW1 - 0

Team News & Formation

Marconi Stallions

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

UNSW

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1APIA Leichhardt Tigers APIA Leichhardt Tigers30215468
2Sydney United Sydney United30204664
3Marconi Stallions Marconi Stallions30195662
4Sutherland Sharks Sutherland Sharks301441246
5Manly United Manly United301281044
6Rockdale City Suns Rockdale City Suns301341343
7NWS Spirit NWS Spirit301251341
8SD Raiders SD Raiders301251341
9Sydney FC U23 Sydney FC U23301181141
10Western Sydney Wanderers U23 Western Sydney Wanderers U23301151438
11Wollongong Wolves Wollongong Wolves301151438
12St George City FA St George City FA301071337
13Blacktown City Blacktown City30881432
14UNSW UNSW30951632
15St. George Saints St. George Saints30831927
16Sydney Olympic Sydney Olympic30651923

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!