Maghreb Fès vs Renaissance Berkane Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Morocco: Botola Pro
21/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue

Maghreb Fès

1st place in Botola Pro

WDDWL
VS

Renaissance Berkane

2nd place in Botola Pro

DLWWW

Full Time: 1-2

2'

P. Bassene

Goal (Assist: H. Manaout)

S. Benjdida

Goal (Assist: H. Ait Allal)

14'
35'

Y. Mehri

Goal (Assist: M. Chouiar)

36'

Y. Mehri

Yellow Card

O. Noureddine (in)

A. Tahiri (out)

46'
56'

P. Bassene (in)

M. El Morabit (out)

79'

H. Manaout

Yellow Card

S. Allouch (in)

K. Seakanyeng (out)

81'

A. Brika (in)

K. Baba (out)

81'
83'

O. Lamlioui (in)

Y. El Kaabi (out)

85'

O. Haddadi

Yellow Card

S. Chihab

Yellow Card

86'
88'

Y. El Kaabi

Yellow Card

S. Chihab

Yellow Card

90+4'

S. Chihab

Red Card

90+4'
90+9'

Y. Mehri

Goal (Assist: Y. Mehri) (Missed Penalty)

90+10'

A. Khairi

Yellow Card

A. Oudrhiri

Yellow Card

90+10'

A. Rhaili (in)

A. Oudrhiri (out)

90+2'

A. Harmach (in)

Y. Dalouzi (out)

90+2'
90+2'

M. Chouiar (in)

S. Sidibe (out)

Recent Form

Maghreb Fès's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Maghreb FèsMaghreb FèsvsASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas1-1
  • Ittihad TangerIttihad TangervsMaghreb FèsMaghreb Fès2-1
  • Maghreb FèsMaghreb FèsvsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca0-0
  • Hassania AgadirHassania AgadirvsMaghreb FèsMaghreb Fès1-2
  • Maghreb FèsMaghreb FèsvsCR Khemis ZemamraCR Khemis Zemamra2-1
  • RahimoRahimovsMaghreb FèsMaghreb Fès0-0

Renaissance Berkane's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
3
Goals Conceded (0.5 avg)
  • Star Sport AcademyStar Sport AcademyvsRenaissance BerkaneRenaissance Berkane0-2
  • Renaissance BerkaneRenaissance BerkanevsCR Khemis ZemamraCR Khemis Zemamra2-2
  • UTS RabatUTS RabatvsRenaissance BerkaneRenaissance Berkane0-0
  • Moghreb TetouanMoghreb TetouanvsRenaissance BerkaneRenaissance Berkane0-0
  • Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL JadidavsRenaissance BerkaneRenaissance Berkane1-3
  • Renaissance BerkaneRenaissance BerkanevsWydad ACWydad AC2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

14
Total Matches
1
Maghreb Fès Wins
9
Draws
4
Renaissance Berkane Wins
08.12.20Renaissance Berkane vs Maghreb Fès1 - 1
02.03.21Renaissance Berkane vs Maghreb Fès4 - 4
05.02.22Renaissance Berkane vs Maghreb Fès0 - 0
06.05.23Renaissance Berkane vs Maghreb Fès1 - 1
20.03.24Renaissance Berkane vs Maghreb Fès2 - 1
22.12.24Renaissance Berkane vs Maghreb Fès2 - 0
05.04.26Renaissance Berkane vs Maghreb Fès1 - 1
16.05.21Maghreb Fès vs Renaissance Berkane2 - 0
12.09.21Maghreb Fès vs Renaissance Berkane0 - 0
04.01.23Maghreb Fès vs Renaissance Berkane0 - 0
29.10.23Maghreb Fès vs Renaissance Berkane0 - 0
11.05.25Maghreb Fès vs Renaissance Berkane1 - 3
21.06.26Maghreb Fès vs Renaissance Berkane1 - 2
29.10.26Maghreb Fès vs Renaissance Berkane -

Team News & Formation

Maghreb Fès

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Renaissance Berkane

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Maghreb Fès Maghreb Fès301611359
2Renaissance Berkane Renaissance Berkane30169557
3Raja Casablanca Raja Casablanca30168656
4FAR Rabat FAR Rabat301316155
5Wydad AC Wydad AC301341343
6Difaa EL Jadida Difaa EL Jadida30913840
7Ittihad Tanger Ittihad Tanger30912939
8FUS Rabat FUS Rabat309101137
9Kawkab Marrakech Kawkab Marrakech308121036
10CODM Meknès CODM Meknès30991236
11CR Khemis Zemamra CR Khemis Zemamra30891333
12Hassania Agadir Hassania Agadir30891333
13UTS Rabat UTS Rabat306131131
14Yacoub El Mansour Yacoub El Mansour30791430
15Olympique Dcheïra Olympique Dcheïra30791430
16Olympique Safi Olympique Safi303131422

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!