Langwarrin vs Eltham Redbacks FC Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Victoria NPL 2
04/07/2026 - 05:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue

Langwarrin

10th place in Victoria NPL 2

WWLDW
VS

Eltham Redbacks FC

6th place in Victoria NPL 2

LLDLD

Full Time: 1-6

A. Webb

Goal

10'
35'

F. Diamond

Goal

37'

M. Day

Goal

49'

B. Romas

Goal

75'

M. Day

Goal

83'

M. Day

Goal

90'

M. Rojas

Goal

Recent Form

Langwarrin's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • LangwarrinLangwarrinvsNorth Geelong WarriorsNorth Geelong Warriors1-1
  • Melbourne KnightsMelbourne KnightsvsLangwarrinLangwarrin0-2
  • Western United IIWestern United IIvsLangwarrinLangwarrin0-3
  • LangwarrinLangwarrinvsBrunswick CityBrunswick City3-4
  • Bulleen LionsBulleen LionsvsLangwarrinLangwarrin3-1
  • LangwarrinLangwarrinvsBrunswick Juventus FCBrunswick Juventus FC0-1

Eltham Redbacks FC's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • Melbourne Victory IIMelbourne Victory IIvsEltham Redbacks FCEltham Redbacks FC2-0
  • Eltham Redbacks FCEltham Redbacks FCvsMelbourne KnightsMelbourne Knights2-2
  • Port MelbournePort MelbournevsEltham Redbacks FCEltham Redbacks FC0-2
  • Eltham Redbacks FCEltham Redbacks FCvsManningham United BluesManningham United Blues5-0
  • Northcote CityNorthcote CityvsEltham Redbacks FCEltham Redbacks FC1-0
  • Eltham Redbacks FCEltham Redbacks FCvsMelbourne SrbijaMelbourne Srbija0-2

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
0
Langwarrin Wins
0
Draws
2
Eltham Redbacks FC Wins
04.07.26Langwarrin vs Eltham Redbacks FC1 - 6
20.03.26Eltham Redbacks FC vs Langwarrin2 - 1

Team News & Formation

Langwarrin

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Eltham Redbacks FC

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Brunswick Juventus FC Brunswick Juventus FC26172753
2Melbourne Knights Melbourne Knights26164652
3Northcote City Northcote City26154749
4Bulleen Lions Bulleen Lions26146648
5Melbourne Victory II Melbourne Victory II26144846
6Eltham Redbacks FC Eltham Redbacks FC26116939
7Melbourne Srbija Melbourne Srbija261231139
8Brunswick City Brunswick City261031333
9North Geelong Warriors North Geelong Warriors261021432
10Langwarrin Langwarrin26861230
11Manningham United Blues Manningham United Blues26931430
12North Sunshine Eagles North Sunshine Eagles26751426
13Western United II Western United II26811725
14Port Melbourne Port Melbourne26451717

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!