Korsnäs vs Sunnersta Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Division 2 - Norra Svealand
21/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
2X (-)
Venue

Korsnäs

13th place in Division 2 - Norra Svealand

WLLLL
VS

Sunnersta

3rd place in Division 2 - Norra Svealand

WWDWD

Full Time: 1-4

4'

A. Ledung

Goal

30'

G. Jansson

Goal

34'

J. Johansen

Goal

41'

D. Baban

Goal

R. Mwangala

Goal

62'

Recent Form

Korsnäs's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
18
Goals Conceded (3.0 avg)
  • KorsnäsKorsnäsvsFalu BSFalu BS3-1
  • SunnerstaSunnerstavsKorsnäsKorsnäs7-1
  • KorsnäsKorsnäsvsFrankeFranke1-3
  • Viggbyholms IKViggbyholms IKvsKorsnäsKorsnäs2-4
  • KorsnäsKorsnäsvsLidingöLidingö0-3
  • SkiljeboSkiljebovsKorsnäsKorsnäs2-1

Sunnersta's Last 5 Analysis

20
Goals Scored (3.3 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • GuteGutevsSunnerstaSunnersta2-2
  • SunnerstaSunnerstavsKorsnäsKorsnäs7-1
  • KungsängenKungsängenvsSunnerstaSunnersta2-1
  • SunnerstaSunnerstavsLidingöLidingö6-0
  • FrankeFrankevsSunnerstaSunnersta1-2
  • SunnerstaSunnerstavsBollstanäsBollstanäs2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

4
Total Matches
0
Korsnäs Wins
1
Draws
3
Sunnersta Wins
14.06.25Sunnersta vs Korsnäs4 - 1
11.10.26Sunnersta vs Korsnäs7 - 1
30.08.25Korsnäs vs Sunnersta1 - 1
21.06.26Korsnäs vs Sunnersta1 - 4

Team News & Formation

Korsnäs

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Sunnersta

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Skiljebo Skiljebo26185359
2Enskede Enskede26174555
3Sunnersta Sunnersta26166454
4Angby Angby26156551
5Falu BS Falu BS26135844
6Täby Täby26126842
7Franke Franke261141137
8Gute Gute26961133
9Bollstanäs Bollstanäs26871131
10Kungsängen Kungsängen265111026
11Viggbyholms IK Viggbyholms IK26741525
12Lidingö Lidingö26651523
13Korsnäs Korsnäs26451717
14Helges Helges26242010

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!