Kerry vs Longford Town Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Ireland: First Division
26/06/2026 - 18:45
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Mounthawk Park, Tralee

Kerry

4th place in First Division

WWLDW
VS

Longford Town

5th place in First Division

LWWDL

Full Time: 2-1

C. Brosnan (in)

L. Palmer (out)

58'

R. Perez (in)

C. Bargary (out)

67'

C. Murphy

Goal

80'
83'

A. Paraschiv

Goal

V. Borden

Goal

87'

D. Okwute (in)

A. Healy (out)

88'
89'

P. Manuel (in)

S. Ugbesia (out)

89'

S. Adenekan (in)

M. Canavan (out)

90+2'

J. Hough (in)

C. Omorehiomwan (out)

Recent Form

Kerry's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Longford Town's Last 5 Analysis

    8
    Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
    7
    Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
    • Longford TownLongford TownvsAthlone TownAthlone Town1-0
    • UCDUCDvsLongford TownLongford Town1-1
    • WexfordWexfordvsLongford TownLongford Town3-3
    • Longford TownLongford TownvsCork CityCork City2-1
    • Finn HarpsFinn HarpsvsLongford TownLongford Town0-1
    • Longford TownLongford TownvsTreaty UnitedTreaty United0-2

    Head To Head (h2h)

    16
    Total Matches
    0
    Kerry Wins
    3
    Draws
    13
    Longford Town Wins
    01.04.23Longford Town vs Kerry FC2 - 0
    15.07.23Longford Town vs Kerry FC2 - 1
    06.05.24Longford Town vs Kerry FC2 - 1
    24.08.24Longford Town vs Kerry FC2 - 2
    15.03.25Longford Town vs Kerry FC3 - 2
    12.07.25Longford Town vs Kerry FC3 - 1
    25.04.26Longford Town vs Kerry FC1 - 0
    05.09.26Longford Town vs Kerry FC0 - 1
    05.05.23Kerry FC vs Longford Town2 - 3
    08.09.23Kerry FC vs Longford Town0 - 0
    05.04.24Kerry FC vs Longford Town3 - 0
    13.06.24Kerry FC vs Longford Town2 - 1
    30.05.25Kerry FC vs Longford Town2 - 0
    22.08.25Kerry FC vs Longford Town1 - 0
    27.02.26Kerry FC vs Longford Town1 - 1
    26.06.26Kerry FC vs Longford Town2 - 1

    Team News & Formation

    Kerry

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-4-2

    Longford Town

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-3-3

    League Standings

    #TeamPWDLPts
    1Cork City Cork City36236775
    2UCD UCD361681256
    3Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers361591254
    4Kerry Kerry3614101252
    5Longford Town Longford Town3614101252
    6Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers361471549
    7Athlone Town Athlone Town361391448
    8Wexford Wexford361191642
    9Treaty United Treaty United361191642
    10Finn Harps Finn Harps36772228

    Watch Live

    The game starts soon. Don't miss out!