Kamuzu Barracks vs Nyasa Big Bullets Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Malawi: Super League
21/06/2026 - 12:30
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue

Kamuzu Barracks

14th place in Super League

LLWDL
VS

Nyasa Big Bullets

1st place in Super League

DDDWW

Full Time: 1-2

8'

E. Kondowe

Goal

O. Kanjira

Goal

67'
89'

S. Chibvunde

Goal (Own Goal)

Recent Form

Kamuzu Barracks's Last 5 Analysis

3
Goals Scored (0.5 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Silver StrikersSilver StrikersvsKamuzu BarracksKamuzu Barracks0-0
  • Kamuzu BarracksKamuzu BarracksvsMitundu BaptistMitundu Baptist1-1
  • EkhayaEkhayavsKamuzu BarracksKamuzu Barracks2-0
  • Kamuzu BarracksKamuzu BarracksvsCIVO UnitedCIVO United0-1
  • Moyale BarracksMoyale BarracksvsKamuzu BarracksKamuzu Barracks2-2
  • Kamuzu BarracksKamuzu BarracksvsBe Forward WanderersBe Forward Wanderers0-2

Nyasa Big Bullets's Last 5 Analysis

12
Goals Scored (2.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)
  • Nyasa Big BulletsNyasa Big BulletsvsCIVO UnitedCIVO United1-0
  • MAFCOMAFCOvsNyasa Big BulletsNyasa Big Bullets0-3
  • Nyasa Big BulletsNyasa Big BulletsvsBlue EaglesBlue Eagles2-0
  • Nyasa Big BulletsNyasa Big BulletsvsSilver StrikersSilver Strikers5-0
  • Mitundu BaptistMitundu BaptistvsNyasa Big BulletsNyasa Big Bullets0-0
  • Karonga UnitedKaronga UnitedvsNyasa Big BulletsNyasa Big Bullets0-1

Head To Head (h2h)

12
Total Matches
0
Kamuzu Barracks Wins
4
Draws
8
Nyasa Big Bullets Wins
10.01.21Big Bullets vs Kamuzu Barracks3 - 1
23.07.22Nyasa Big Bullets vs Kamuzu Barracks1 - 1
25.10.23Nyasa Big Bullets vs Kamuzu Barracks3 - 2
07.12.24Nyasa Big Bullets vs Kamuzu Barracks1 - 0
24.05.25Nyasa Big Bullets vs Kamuzu Barracks4 - 0
05.12.26Nyasa Big Bullets vs Kamuzu Barracks -
02.10.21Kamuzu Barracks vs Nyasa Big Bullets0 - 3
26.06.22Kamuzu Barracks vs Nyasa Big Bullets0 - 1
24.06.23Kamuzu Barracks vs Nyasa Big Bullets0 - 0
29.06.24Kamuzu Barracks vs Nyasa Big Bullets0 - 0
27.11.25Kamuzu Barracks vs Nyasa Big Bullets0 - 2
21.06.26Kamuzu Barracks vs Nyasa Big Bullets1 - 2

Team News & Formation

Kamuzu Barracks

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Nyasa Big Bullets

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Nyasa Big Bullets Nyasa Big Bullets18116139
2Be Forward Wanderers Be Forward Wanderers17105235
3Blue Eagles Blue Eagles18111634
4Silver Strikers Silver Strikers1896333
5Ekhaya Ekhaya1867525
6Mitundu Baptist Mitundu Baptist1867525
7Chitipa United Chitipa United1874725
8Masters FC Masters FC1765623
9Red Lions Red Lions1757522
10Moyale Barracks Moyale Barracks1756621
11CIVO United CIVO United1863921
12Dedza Dynamos Dedza Dynamos1747619
13Karonga United Karonga United1645717
14Kamuzu Barracks Kamuzu Barracks18351014
15Creck Creck17341013
16MAFCO MAFCO18341113

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!