Jonkopings Sodra vs Lund Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Ettan - Södra
18/06/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Stadsparksvallen

Jonkopings Sodra

7th place in Ettan - Södra

LWLWW
VS

Lund

3rd place in Ettan - Södra

LDWWW

Full Time: 0-0

46'

A. Nygaard (in)

A. Mehmedagic (out)

49'

M. Bojang

Yellow Card

57'

I. Orajarvi (in)

F. Akdemir (out)

61'

M. Bojang (in)

A. Wihlborg Costa (out)

K. Grauberg (in)

L. Lyck (out)

67'

A. Bark (in)

A. Kiwarkis (out)

67'

K. Galabri (in)

C. Hellstrom (out)

67'

A. Eriksson

Yellow Card

71'
81'

D. Olofsson (in)

J. Strid (out)

J. Shamoun (in)

E. Boulos (out)

84'

Recent Form

Jonkopings Sodra's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • TrollhättanTrollhättanvsJonkopings SodraJonkopings Sodra2-4
  • Jonkopings SodraJonkopings SodravsAFC MalmoAFC Malmo2-1
  • Hässleholms IFHässleholms IFvsJonkopings SodraJonkopings Sodra1-0
  • Jonkopings SodraJonkopings SodravsEskilsminneEskilsminne0-1
  • UtsiktenUtsiktenvsJonkopings SodraJonkopings Sodra3-0
  • Jonkopings SodraJonkopings SodravsSkövde AIKSkövde AIK3-2

Lund's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • EskilsminneEskilsminnevsLundLund1-4
  • LundLundvsTrelleborgTrelleborg2-4
  • LundLundvsTrollhättanTrollhättan4-3
  • LundLundvsLaholmLaholm0-1
  • LundLundvsKristianstadKristianstad0-1
  • Atvidabergs FFAtvidabergs FFvsLundLund1-0

Head To Head (h2h)

6
Total Matches
3
Jonkopings Sodra Wins
2
Draws
1
Lund Wins
21.09.24Jonkopings Sodra vs Lund3 - 1
30.03.25Jonkopings Sodra vs Lund2 - 0
18.06.26Jonkopings Sodra vs Lund0 - 0
01.06.24Lund vs Jonkopings Sodra2 - 0
14.09.25Lund vs Jonkopings Sodra1 - 2
31.10.26Lund vs Jonkopings Sodra -

Team News & Formation

Jonkopings Sodra

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Lund

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Trelleborg Trelleborg27186360
2Hässleholms IF Hässleholms IF28164852
3Lund Lund28138747
4Atvidabergs FF Atvidabergs FF27138647
5AFC Malmo AFC Malmo28128844
6Rosengård Rosengård281010840
7Jonkopings Sodra Jonkopings Sodra281161139
8Trollhättan Trollhättan281081038
9Tvååker Tvååker281081038
10Olympic Olympic281131436
11Skövde AIK Skövde AIK28811935
12Kristianstad Kristianstad28961333
13Eskilsminne Eskilsminne28961333
14Laholm Laholm28951432
15Angelholms FF Angelholms FF28691327
16Utsikten Utsikten28262012

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!