16/03/2026 - 15:00
Score Prediction
(-)
Venue
Stade Omnisports Annexe 1

Jeunes Fauves
14th place in Elite One
VS

Victoria United
9th place in Elite One
Full Time: 0-0
Recent Form
Jeunes Fauves's Last 5 Analysis
7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
26
Goals Conceded (4.3 avg)
ColombevsJeunes Fauves
7-0
Jeunes FauvesvsFortuna Mfou
2-4
Stade RenardvsJeunes Fauves
3-2
Jeunes FauvesvsAigle Royal de Moungo
2-3
Victoria UnitedvsJeunes Fauves
3-1
Dynamo de DoualavsJeunes Fauves
6-0
Victoria United's Last 5 Analysis
6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
CanonvsVictoria United
4-0
Stade RenardvsVictoria United
1-0
Fortuna MfouvsVictoria United
2-1
PanthèrevsVictoria United
1-2
Victoria UnitedvsJeunes Fauves
3-1
Victoria UnitedvsColombe
0-3
Head To Head (h2h)
4
Total Matches
0
Jeunes Fauves Wins
2
Draws
2
Victoria United Wins
06.12.23Victoria United vs Jeunes Fauves1 - 1
03.06.26Victoria United vs Jeunes Fauves3 - 1
27.09.23Jeunes Fauves vs Victoria United1 - 2
16.03.26Jeunes Fauves vs Victoria United0 - 0
Team News & Formation
Jeunes Fauves
Injuries:
No significant injuries reported.
Formation:
4-4-2
Victoria United
Injuries:
No significant injuries reported.
Formation:
4-3-3
League Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colombe | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 55 |
| 2 | Dynamo de Douala | 26 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 55 |
| 3 | Unisport Bafang | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 49 |
| 4 | Cotonsport | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 44 |
| 5 | Canon | 26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 39 |
| 6 | Panthère | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 35 |
| 7 | PWD Bamenda | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 34 |
| 8 | Gazelle | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 33 |
| 9 | Victoria United | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 33 |
| 10 | Stade Renard | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 31 |
| 11 | Aigle Royal de Moungo | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 30 |
| 12 | Aigle Royal | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 29 |
| 13 | Fortuna Mfou | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 21 |
| 14 | Jeunes Fauves | 26 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 17 |
Watch Live
The game starts soon. Don't miss out!
Unisport Bafang
Cotonsport
PWD Bamenda
Gazelle
Aigle Royal