Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

USA: USL Championship
04/07/2026 - 20:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Michael A. Carroll Stadium

Indy Eleven

9th place in USL Championship

W?LWW
VS

Charleston Battery

2nd place in USL Championship

WWWDW

Full Time: 2-0

18'

J. Kelly

Yellow Card

A. Quinn

Yellow Card

35'

J. Blake

Yellow Card

36'
59'

C. Allan (in)

K. Pakhomov (out)

M. Omar (in)

C. Sharp (out)

65'
68'

G. Smith

Red Card

70'

C. Swan (in)

D. Martinez (out)

78'

J. Kelly (in)

L. Kissiedou (out)

78'

M. Foster (in)

A. Cabrera (out)

78'

M. Berry (in)

A. Hughes (out)

N. Okello (in)

L. Mesanvi (out)

81'

J. O'Brien

Goal (Assist: M. Rasheed)

82'
90+2'

L. Kissiedou

Yellow Card

B. Rendon

Goal (Assist: J. Blake)

90'

Recent Form

Indy Eleven's Last 5 Analysis

3
Goals Scored (0.5 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • Louisville CityLouisville CityvsIndy ElevenIndy Eleven4-1
  • Indy ElevenIndy ElevenvsTampa Bay RowdiesTampa Bay Rowdies1-3
  • Loudoun UnitedLoudoun UnitedvsIndy ElevenIndy Eleven1-1
  • Rhode IslandRhode IslandvsIndy ElevenIndy Eleven1-0
  • Indy ElevenIndy ElevenvsMiami FCMiami FC0-2
  • Indy ElevenIndy ElevenvsOakland RootsOakland Roots0-1

Charleston Battery's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • Miami FCMiami FCvsCharleston BatteryCharleston Battery1-2
  • Hartford AthleticHartford AthleticvsCharleston BatteryCharleston Battery1-1
  • Charleston BatteryCharleston BatteryvsLouisville CityLouisville City0-2
  • Charleston BatteryCharleston BatteryvsRhode IslandRhode Island2-0
  • Charleston BatteryCharleston BatteryvsMonterey BayMonterey Bay1-0
  • Birmingham LegionBirmingham LegionvsCharleston BatteryCharleston Battery2-2

Head To Head (h2h)

15
Total Matches
5
Indy Eleven Wins
3
Draws
7
Charleston Battery Wins
18.05.19Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery1 - 0
30.05.18Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery3 - 3
08.10.22Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery4 - 1
12.07.23Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery1 - 1
13.04.24Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery2 - 4
19.04.25Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery1 - 3
04.07.26Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery2 - 0
08.09.19Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven1 - 0
11.07.18Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven2 - 1
04.06.22Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven3 - 4
02.06.23Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven0 - 4
22.10.23Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven5 - 0
02.08.24Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven5 - 0
06.09.25Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven2 - 1
24.10.26Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven -

Team News & Formation

Indy Eleven

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Charleston Battery

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Tampa Bay Rowdies Tampa Bay Rowdies29177558
2Charleston Battery Charleston Battery29155950
3Detroit City Detroit City29148750
4Louisville City Louisville City29137946
5Rhode Island Rhode Island291261142
6Pittsburgh Riverhounds Pittsburgh Riverhounds291261142
7Hartford Athletic Hartford Athletic29913740
8Miami FC Miami FC30991236
9Indy Eleven Indy Eleven29971334
10Birmingham Legion Birmingham Legion296121130
11Loudoun United Loudoun United295131128
12Brooklyn Brooklyn29561821
13Sporting JAX Sporting JAX29352114

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!