Husqvarna vs IF Karlstad II Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Division 2 - Norra Götaland
27/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Vapenvallen, Huskvarna

Husqvarna

1st place in Division 2 - Norra Götaland

WWWWW
VS

IF Karlstad II

13th place in Division 2 - Norra Götaland

LDLWL

Full Time: 3-1

13'

K. Cehajic

Goal

J. Bjerhag

Goal

16'

H. Israelsson

Goal

74'

A. Arab

Goal

90'

Recent Form

Husqvarna's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • StenungsundStenungsundvsHusqvarnaHusqvarna2-0
  • HusqvarnaHusqvarnavsHerrestadsHerrestads1-0
  • HusqvarnaHusqvarnavsVänersborgs IFVänersborgs IF4-0
  • Vänersborgs FKVänersborgs FKvsHusqvarnaHusqvarna1-3
  • HusqvarnaHusqvarnavsIFK SkövdeIFK Skövde1-0
  • AhlaforsAhlaforsvsHusqvarnaHusqvarna2-0

IF Karlstad II's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • KumlaKumlavsIF Karlstad IIIF Karlstad II3-1
  • IF Karlstad IIIF Karlstad IIvsVänersborgs IFVänersborgs IF4-0
  • IF Karlstad IIIF Karlstad IIvsTordTord1-3
  • IFK SkövdeIFK SkövdevsIF Karlstad IIIF Karlstad II1-0
  • IF Karlstad IIIF Karlstad IIvsStenungsundStenungsund0-2
  • IF Karlstad IIIF Karlstad IIvsSkaraSkara1-4

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
2
Husqvarna Wins
0
Draws
0
IF Karlstad II Wins
27.06.26Husqvarna vs IF Karlstad II3 - 1
25.04.26IF Karlstad II vs Husqvarna0 - 2

Team News & Formation

Husqvarna

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

IF Karlstad II

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Husqvarna Husqvarna26213266
2Skara Skara26185359
3IFK Skövde IFK Skövde26155650
4Ahlafors Ahlafors26137646
5Grebbestad Grebbestad261241040
6Stenungsund Stenungsund26116939
7Herrestads Herrestads26107937
8Lidköping Lidköping26961133
9Vänersborgs FK Vänersborgs FK26951232
10Kumla Kumla26781129
11Motala Motala26681226
12Tord Tord264101222
13IF Karlstad II IF Karlstad II26371616
14Vänersborgs IF Vänersborgs IF2623219

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!