hodd vs Stromsgodset Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Norway: 1. Division
04/07/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
2 (-)
Venue
, Ulsteinvik

hodd

7th place in 1. Division

WDLLW
VS

Stromsgodset

1st place in 1. Division

DDWWW

Full Time: 4-3

M. Rawufu

Goal (Assist: C. Streete)

18'

C. Streete

Goal (Assist: I. Skotheim)

24'
29'

K. Krasniqi

Goal (Assist: K. Antonsen)

31'

J. Taaje

Yellow Card

36'

M. Spiten

Goal (Assist: K. Antonsen)

41'

G. Wikheim

Yellow Card

M. Mulac

Goal (Assist: J. Robertsen)

42'

M. Mulac

Yellow Card

43'

S. Mikkelsen (in)

A. Roppen (out)

46'

M. Rawufu (in)

E. Blikstad (out)

60'
61'

M. Spiten (in)

E. Melkersen (out)

69'

V. Dedes

Goal (Assist: L. Vilsvik)

H. Urnes

Yellow Card

70'
71'

V. Dedes (in)

M. Mehnert (out)

72'

M. Lamhauge

Yellow Card

73'

L. Vilsvik

Yellow Card

I. Skotheim

Goal (Penalty)

75'

T. Kallevag (in)

G. Andresen (out)

82'

C. Streete (in)

C. Nilsen (out)

83'
85'

F. P. Vilaseca Ardraa (in)

B. Sormo (out)

85'

L. Vilsvik (in)

O. Enersen (out)

I. Skotheim

Yellow Card

87'

M. Scarcella (in)

F. Gjerde (out)

90+4'

Recent Form

hodd's Last 5 Analysis

13
Goals Scored (2.2 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • hoddhoddvsRaufossRaufoss5-1
  • hoddhoddvsRanheimRanheim1-1
  • EgersundEgersundvshoddhodd3-1
  • hoddhoddvsODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb2-3
  • KongsvingerKongsvingervshoddhodd5-1
  • TræffTræffvshoddhodd0-3

Stromsgodset's Last 5 Analysis

22
Goals Scored (3.7 avg)
3
Goals Conceded (0.5 avg)
  • StromsgodsetStromsgodsetvsHaugesundHaugesund5-0
  • StromsgodsetStromsgodsetvsKongsvingerKongsvinger5-1
  • LynLynvsStromsgodsetStromsgodset1-5
  • StromsgodsetStromsgodsetvsAsaneAsane1-0
  • RaufossRaufossvsStromsgodsetStromsgodset0-2
  • StromsgodsetStromsgodsetvsSandnes ULFSandnes ULF4-1

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
1
hodd Wins
0
Draws
1
Stromsgodset Wins
26.08.26Stromsgodset vs hodd3 - 1
04.07.26hodd vs Stromsgodset4 - 3

Team News & Formation

hodd

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Stromsgodset

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Stromsgodset Stromsgodset27186360
2Kongsvinger Kongsvinger27185459
3Haugesund Haugesund27192659
4Stabaek Stabaek27164752
5ODD Ballklubb ODD Ballklubb27136845
6Bryne Bryne271231239
7hodd hodd271151138
8Ranheim Ranheim271051235
9Egersund Egersund27971134
10Strommen Strommen27961233
11Lyn Lyn27941431
12Moss Moss27851429
13Sogndal Sogndal27761427
14Sandnes ULF Sandnes ULF27751526
15Asane Asane27651623
16Raufoss Raufoss27621920

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!