Highlanders vs Simba Bhora Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Zimbabwe: Premier Soccer League
05/07/2026 - 13:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Barbourfields Stadium, Bulawayo

Highlanders

8th place in Premier Soccer League

WDWWL
VS

Simba Bhora

11th place in Premier Soccer League

LLWWL

Full Time: 1-1

Yellow Card

17'
30'

Goal

Yellow Card

35'

Goal

44'
59'

Yellow Card

64'

Yellow Card

Recent Form

Highlanders's Last 5 Analysis

3
Goals Scored (0.5 avg)
3
Goals Conceded (0.5 avg)
  • HighlandersHighlandersvsManica DiamondsManica Diamonds0-0
  • Ngezi PlatinumNgezi PlatinumvsHighlandersHighlanders1-0
  • HighlandersHighlandersvsHardrockHardrock0-1
  • Triangle UnitedTriangle UnitedvsHighlandersHighlanders0-0
  • HighlandersHighlandersvsHerentalsHerentals2-0
  • HighlandersHighlandersvsChicken InnChicken Inn1-1

Simba Bhora's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • Simba BhoraSimba BhoravsHerentalsHerentals2-1
  • CAPS UnitedCAPS UnitedvsSimba BhoraSimba Bhora0-0
  • Simba BhoraSimba BhoravsChicken InnChicken Inn1-2
  • KaribaKaribavsSimba BhoraSimba Bhora0-0
  • Simba BhoraSimba BhoravsScotland MabvukuScotland Mabvuku1-2
  • PlatinumPlatinumvsSimba BhoraSimba Bhora1-1

Head To Head (h2h)

8
Total Matches
1
Highlanders Wins
4
Draws
3
Simba Bhora Wins
07.10.23Simba Bhora vs Highlanders3 - 0
24.07.24Simba Bhora vs Highlanders2 - 1
01.11.25Simba Bhora vs Highlanders1 - 1
21.03.26Simba Bhora vs Highlanders0 - 0
14.05.23Highlanders vs Simba Bhora0 - 0
29.03.24Highlanders vs Simba Bhora1 - 0
15.06.25Highlanders vs Simba Bhora2 - 3
05.07.26Highlanders vs Simba Bhora1 - 1

Team News & Formation

Highlanders

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Simba Bhora

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Hardrock Hardrock31206566
2Scotland Mabvuku Scotland Mabvuku301710361
3Ngezi Platinum Ngezi Platinum311413455
4Dynamos Dynamos311215451
5CAPS United CAPS United311312651
6Herentals Herentals311461148
7MWOS MWOS311112845
8Highlanders Highlanders31916643
9Chicken Inn Chicken Inn301191042
10Platinum Platinum31816740
11Simba Bhora Simba Bhora319121039
12Hunters Hunters317141035
13Kariba Kariba316141132
14Bulawayo Chiefs Bulawayo Chiefs317101431
15Agama Agama31771728
16Triangle United Triangle United31591724
17TelOne TelOne314101722
18Manica Diamonds Manica Diamonds31491821

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!