Hammarby Talang vs Järfälla Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Ettan - Norra
18/06/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Hammarby IP, Stockholm

Hammarby Talang

3rd place in Ettan - Norra

WWLWW
VS

Järfälla

15th place in Ettan - Norra

LLLWW

Full Time: 1-1

40'

D. Markovski (in)

E. Drugge (out)

K. Marrah

Goal (Assist: A. Johansson)

40'
45'

N. Medhin T

Goal

K. Marrah (in)

G. Andren (out)

46'
67'

A. Hamidi (in)

P. Saweris (out)

67'

A. Wurtz (in)

K. Dahir (out)

W. Tervonen (in)

A. Lohake (out)

68'

D. Ponce

Yellow Card

76'

E. Lwampindy-Bofua (in)

L. Krasniqi (out)

78'

D. Ponce (in)

W. Gibson (out)

78'
85'

A. Rajamohan (in)

C. Fox (out)

C. Eklund (in)

S. Moses (out)

86'
86'

A. Khalil (in)

A. Sabery (out)

Recent Form

Hammarby Talang's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Hammarby TalangHammarby TalangvsIF KarlstadIF Karlstad2-1
  • Hammarby TalangHammarby TalangvsEnköpingEnköping0-1
  • Umeå FCUmeå FCvsHammarby TalangHammarby Talang2-1
  • Hammarby TalangHammarby TalangvsStocksundStocksund2-1
  • ArlandaArlandavsHammarby TalangHammarby Talang4-2
  • VasalundVasalundvsHammarby TalangHammarby Talang0-0

Järfälla's Last 5 Analysis

13
Goals Scored (2.2 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • ArlandaArlandavsJärfällaJärfälla1-3
  • JärfällaJärfällavsUmeå FCUmeå FC1-2
  • StocksundStocksundvsJärfällaJärfälla1-1
  • JärfällaJärfällavsAFC EskilstunaAFC Eskilstuna2-4
  • PiteåPiteåvsJärfällaJärfälla3-1
  • JärfällaJärfällavsKarlbergKarlberg5-0

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
0
Hammarby Talang Wins
2
Draws
0
Järfälla Wins
18.06.26Hammarby Talang vs Järfälla1 - 1
23.10.26Järfälla vs Hammarby Talang -

Team News & Formation

Hammarby Talang

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Järfälla

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Stockholm Internazionale Stockholm Internazionale27194461
2AFC Eskilstuna AFC Eskilstuna27155750
3Hammarby Talang Hammarby Talang27146748
4Arlanda Arlanda27146748
5Enköping Enköping27153948
6FBK Karlstad FBK Karlstad27137746
7IF Karlstad IF Karlstad27128744
8Umeå FC Umeå FC271151138
9Assyriska FF Assyriska FF271051235
10Karlberg Karlberg27961233
11Gefle IF Gefle IF27951332
12Sollentuna Sollentuna276101128
13Vasalund Vasalund27771328
14Piteå Piteå27591324
15Järfälla Järfälla27641722
16Stocksund Stocksund27361815

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!