Guangzhou E-Power vs Shaanxi Union Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

China: League One
27/06/2026 - 11:30
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Huangpu Sports Center, Guangzhou

Guangzhou E-Power

1st place in League One

LWDLW
VS

Shaanxi Union

5th place in League One

WWLWW

Full Time: 2-1

18'

Feng Boyuan

Goal (Assist: Ma Sheng)

Wang Chien-Ming

Goal (Assist: J. Wang)

30'
46'

Ma Sheng (in)

Cao Kang (out)

46'

Wang Shijie (in)

Ghojaehmet Shahzat (out)

55'

Tursunali Nureli (in)

Tan Kaiyuan (out)

59'

Y. Chen

Yellow Card

65'

Liang Shaowen

Yellow Card

Yang Hao (in)

Gao Huaze (out)

66'

O. Camara (in)

Liang Xueming (out)

66'

Han Xuan

Goal (Assist: Nikao)

66'

Han Xuan (in)

Liu Bin (out)

69'
69'

Wei Zhiwei (in)

Wang Weipu (out)

Liu Bin

Yellow Card

74'
82'

Wang Jia'nan (in)

Yan Yu (out)

Hou Yu (in)

Xiao Kun (out)

85'

J. Wang (in)

Huang Shenghao (out)

85'
90+5'

Cao Kang

Yellow Card

Recent Form

Guangzhou E-Power's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Shaanxi UnionShaanxi UnionvsGuangzhou E-PowerGuangzhou E-Power4-0
  • Guangzhou E-PowerGuangzhou E-PowervsHeilongjiang Lava SpringHeilongjiang Lava Spring3-1
  • Shenzhen JuniorsShenzhen JuniorsvsGuangzhou E-PowerGuangzhou E-Power1-4
  • Yanbian LongdingYanbian LongdingvsGuangzhou E-PowerGuangzhou E-Power1-2
  • Guangzhou E-PowerGuangzhou E-PowervsDalian HuayiDalian Huayi1-1
  • Nantong ZhiyunNantong ZhiyunvsGuangzhou E-PowerGuangzhou E-Power1-1

Shaanxi Union's Last 5 Analysis

18
Goals Scored (3.0 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Shaanxi UnionShaanxi UnionvsGuangzhou E-PowerGuangzhou E-Power4-0
  • Shaanxi UnionShaanxi UnionvsDongguan UnitedDongguan United5-1
  • Nanjing CityNanjing CityvsShaanxi UnionShaanxi Union1-4
  • Shaanxi UnionShaanxi UnionvsDalian HuayiDalian Huayi3-0
  • Shaanxi UnionShaanxi UnionvsSuzhou DongwuSuzhou Dongwu2-2
  • Ningbo ProfessionalNingbo ProfessionalvsShaanxi UnionShaanxi Union1-0

Head To Head (h2h)

6
Total Matches
2
Guangzhou E-Power Wins
3
Draws
1
Shaanxi Union Wins
15.09.24Shaanxi Union vs Guangzhou E-Power1 - 1
23.08.25Shaanxi Union vs Guangzhou E-Power1 - 2
18.10.26Shaanxi Union vs Guangzhou E-Power4 - 0
20.10.24Guangzhou E-Power vs Shaanxi Union0 - 0
26.10.25Guangzhou E-Power vs Shaanxi Union2 - 2
27.06.26Guangzhou E-Power vs Shaanxi Union2 - 1

Team News & Formation

Guangzhou E-Power

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Shaanxi Union

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Guangzhou E-Power Guangzhou E-Power27186360
2Nantong Zhiyun Nantong Zhiyun27149451
3Guangxi Hengchen Guangxi Hengchen27138647
4Shenzhen Juniors Shenzhen Juniors271210546
5Shaanxi Union Shaanxi Union27136845
6Yanbian Longding Yanbian Longding27109839
7Hebei Kungfu Hebei Kungfu271071037
8Wuxi Wugou Wuxi Wugou271061136
9Changchun Yatai Changchun Yatai271061132
10Ningbo Professional Ningbo Professional27971131
11Dalian Huayi Dalian Huayi277101031
12Suzhou Dongwu Suzhou Dongwu277101028
13Heilongjiang Lava Spring Heilongjiang Lava Spring275121027
14Nanjing City Nanjing City27671425
15Meizhou Kejia Meizhou Kejia27741616
16Dongguan United Dongguan United27371716

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!