Grobiņa vs Auda Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Latvia: Virsliga
25/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
2 (-)
Venue
, Grobina

Grobiņa

8th place in Virsliga

LWLLD
VS

Auda

3rd place in Virsliga

WLDWW

Full Time: 0-0

R. Baravykas

Yellow Card

32'

A. Kholod

Yellow Card

33'
36'

M. Corryn

Goal

36'
58'

E. Bongemba (in)

A. Appiah (out)

A. Kholod (in)

A. Puzirevskis (out)

59'
69'

B. Diedhiou

Yellow Card

70'

B. Diedhiou (in)

J. Gerold (out)

I. Matyushenko

Yellow Card

73'

M. Corryn (in)

M. Sidorovs (out)

74'
77'

K. Kone (in)

W. Fofana (out)

G. Kluskins (in)

M. Fjodorovs (out)

87'

I. Matyushenko (in)

J. Ribeiro (out)

87'

Recent Form

Grobiņa's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • GrobiņaGrobiņavsOgre UnitedOgre United3-2
  • Super NovaSuper NovavsGrobiņaGrobiņa2-1
  • TukumsTukumsvsGrobiņaGrobiņa1-1
  • GrobiņaGrobiņavsFS JelgavaFS Jelgava0-0
  • AudaAudavsGrobiņaGrobiņa1-0
  • GrobiņaGrobiņavsBFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils1-0

Auda's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • BFC DaugavpilsBFC DaugavpilsvsAudaAuda2-1
  • FK LiepajaFK LiepajavsAudaAuda2-3
  • AudaAudavsRīgas FSRīgas FS1-1
  • AudaAudavsOgre UnitedOgre United1-0
  • RigaRigavsAudaAuda2-2
  • AudaAudavsGrobiņaGrobiņa1-0

Head To Head (h2h)

25
Total Matches
3
Grobiņa Wins
7
Draws
15
Auda Wins
06.07.19Grobiņa vs Auda1 - 2
02.06.18Grobiņa vs Auda0 - 2
12.08.17Grobiņa vs Auda3 - 1
29.08.20Grobiņa vs Auda2 - 2
29.09.21Grobiņa vs Auda1 - 5
31.03.24Grobiņa vs Auda1 - 1
11.05.24Grobiņa vs Auda2 - 2
18.06.25Grobiņa vs Auda1 - 2
09.11.25Grobiņa vs Auda2 - 2
14.03.26Grobiņa vs Auda0 - 2
25.06.26Grobiņa vs Auda0 - 0
14.04.19Auda vs Grobiņa3 - 1
22.09.19Auda vs Grobiņa3 - 1
22.09.18Auda vs Grobiņa3 - 0
22.04.17Auda vs Grobiņa1 - 2
08.11.20Auda vs Grobiņa -
06.11.21Auda vs Grobiņa -
02.07.24Auda vs Grobiņa0 - 1
22.09.24Auda vs Grobiņa2 - 0
24.04.25Auda vs Grobiņa2 - 0
24.08.25Auda vs Grobiņa1 - 0
06.08.25Auda vs Grobiņa1 - 0
07.05.26Auda vs Grobiņa7 - 0
06.09.26Auda vs Grobiņa1 - 0
17.08.26Auda vs Grobiņa3 - 2

Team News & Formation

Grobiņa

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Auda

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Rīgas FS Rīgas FS33265283
2Riga Riga33247279
3Auda Auda33197764
4FK Liepaja FK Liepaja331371346
5BFC Daugavpils BFC Daugavpils331291245
6Super Nova Super Nova331151738
7FS Jelgava FS Jelgava33881732
8Grobiņa Grobiņa336111629
9Tukums Tukums33591924
10Ogre United Ogre United33462318

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!