Gold Coast United vs Magic United Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Queensland NPL
05/07/2026 - 05:00
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Coplick Family Sports Park

Gold Coast United

11th place in Queensland NPL

LLLLL
VS

Magic United

9th place in Queensland NPL

LLWLL

Full Time: 1-3

4'

Goal

33'

Goal

Goal

41'
58'

Goal

Recent Form

Gold Coast United's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Magic United's Last 5 Analysis

    0
    Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
    0
    Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

      Head To Head (h2h)

      2
      Total Matches
      0
      Gold Coast United Wins
      0
      Draws
      2
      Magic United Wins
      05.07.26Gold Coast United vs Magic United1 - 3
      21.02.26Magic United vs Gold Coast United3 - 1

      Team News & Formation

      Gold Coast United

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      4-4-2

      Magic United

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      4-3-3

      League Standings

      #TeamPWDLPts
      1Lions Lions22172353
      2Peninsula Power Peninsula Power22136345
      3Moreton City Excelsior Moreton City Excelsior22123739
      4Gold Coast Knights Gold Coast Knights22115638
      5Brisbane City Brisbane City2297634
      6WDSC Wolves WDSC Wolves2296733
      7Eastern Suburbs Eastern Suburbs22921129
      8Olympic Olympic22821226
      9Magic United Magic United22711422
      10Rochedale Rovers Rochedale Rovers22631321
      11Gold Coast United Gold Coast United22621420
      12Brisbane Roar II Brisbane Roar II22511616

      Watch Live

      The game starts soon. Don't miss out!