Fjardabyggd / Leiknir vs Vikingur Olafsiik Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Iceland: 2. Deild
04/07/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Fjardarbyggdarhallin, Reydarfjordur

Fjardabyggd / Leiknir

7th place in 2. Deild

LDLLW
VS

Vikingur Olafsiik

5th place in 2. Deild

WLWWD

Full Time: 3-0

Bazo

Goal

59'

T. Sigurjonsson

Goal

66'

Bazo

Goal

90+4'

Recent Form

Fjardabyggd / Leiknir's Last 5 Analysis

17
Goals Scored (2.8 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • Vikingur OlafsiikVikingur OlafsiikvsFjardabyggd / LeiknirFjardabyggd / Leiknir4-0
  • Fjardabyggd / LeiknirFjardabyggd / LeiknirvsDalvík / ReynirDalvík / Reynir2-3
  • Kormákur / HvötKormákur / HvötvsFjardabyggd / LeiknirFjardabyggd / Leiknir2-3
  • Fjardabyggd / LeiknirFjardabyggd / LeiknirvsHvíti riddarinnHvíti riddarinn6-0
  • FjolnirFjolnirvsFjardabyggd / LeiknirFjardabyggd / Leiknir1-2
  • KFGKFGvsFjardabyggd / LeiknirFjardabyggd / Leiknir3-4

Vikingur Olafsiik's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
16
Goals Conceded (2.7 avg)
  • Vikingur OlafsiikVikingur OlafsiikvsFjardabyggd / LeiknirFjardabyggd / Leiknir4-0
  • KFGKFGvsVikingur OlafsiikVikingur Olafsiik4-1
  • Vikingur OlafsiikVikingur OlafsiikvsHaukarHaukar1-4
  • MagniMagnivsVikingur OlafsiikVikingur Olafsiik3-1
  • Vikingur OlafsiikVikingur OlafsiikvsThróttur VogarThróttur Vogar2-1
  • KáriKárivsVikingur OlafsiikVikingur Olafsiik4-1

Head To Head (h2h)

11
Total Matches
3
Fjardabyggd / Leiknir Wins
4
Draws
4
Vikingur Olafsiik Wins
02.07.22Vikingur Olafsiik vs Fjardabyggd / Leiknir1 - 3
20.08.23Vikingur Olafsiik vs Fjardabyggd / Leiknir0 - 0
21.07.24Vikingur Olafsiik vs Fjardabyggd / Leiknir2 - 0
26.07.25Vikingur Olafsiik vs Fjardabyggd / Leiknir3 - 2
12.09.26Vikingur Olafsiik vs Fjardabyggd / Leiknir4 - 0
10.09.22Fjardabyggd / Leiknir vs Vikingur Olafsiik0 - 2
11.06.23Fjardabyggd / Leiknir vs Vikingur Olafsiik3 - 1
11.05.24Fjardabyggd / Leiknir vs Vikingur Olafsiik2 - 2
17.05.25Fjardabyggd / Leiknir vs Vikingur Olafsiik1 - 1
05.08.25Fjardabyggd / Leiknir vs Vikingur Olafsiik2 - 2
04.07.26Fjardabyggd / Leiknir vs Vikingur Olafsiik3 - 0

Team News & Formation

Fjardabyggd / Leiknir

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Vikingur Olafsiik

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Haukar Haukar22152547
2Selfoss Selfoss22136345
3Kári Kári22119242
4Dalvík / Reynir Dalvík / Reynir2294931
5Vikingur Olafsiik Vikingur Olafsiik2294931
6Fjolnir Fjolnir2286830
7Fjardabyggd / Leiknir Fjardabyggd / Leiknir22921129
8Kormákur / Hvöt Kormákur / Hvöt2276927
9Magni Magni22741125
10Thróttur Vogar Thróttur Vogar22721323
11KFG KFG22711422
12Hvíti riddarinn Hvíti riddarinn22381117

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!