FC Minsk vs ML Vitebsk Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Belarus: Premier League
21/06/2026 - 13:00
Score Prediction
2 (-)
Venue
Stadion Traktor, Minsk

FC Minsk

8th place in Premier League

DLLDL
VS

ML Vitebsk

1st place in Premier League

WLWDW

Full Time: 2-2

A. Ksenofontov

Goal (Assist: A. Turich)

13'

K. Kuchinskiy

Yellow Card

40'
45'

V. Gromyko

Yellow Card

45'

A. Mesarovic

Goal (Assist: Z. Volkov)

46'

R. Lisakovich (in)

N. Glushkov (out)

48'

K. Gomanov

Red Card

Z. Drachev

Yellow Card

59'

Z. Drachev (in)

E. Ernisov (out)

61'
62'

B. Diabate

Goal (Assist: A. Kontsevoy)

64'

A. Kontsevoy

Yellow Card

67'

B. Diabate (in)

S. Nicholson (out)

67'

A. Mesarovic (in)

D. Galyata (out)

68'

I. Moskalenchik (in)

N. Baranok (out)

74'

O. Abdullahi

Yellow Card

A. Ksenofontov (in)

E. Zubovich (out)

74'
78'

V. Gromyko (in)

T. Ivanov (out)

81'

T. Ivanov

Yellow Card

K. Kuchinskiy (in)

K. Malitskiy (out)

82'

A. Migdalenok (in)

I. Volchok (out)

82'

I. Dubinets (in)

I. Sviridenko (out)

82'

E. Zubovich

Goal (Assist: K. Malitskiy)

82'

Recent Form

FC Minsk's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    ML Vitebsk's Last 5 Analysis

    14
    Goals Scored (2.3 avg)
    3
    Goals Conceded (0.5 avg)
    • ML VitebskML VitebskvsNemanNeman1-0
    • ML VitebskML VitebskvsTorpedo ZhodinoTorpedo Zhodino2-0
    • FC GomelFC GomelvsML VitebskML Vitebsk1-5
    • ML VitebskML VitebskvsArsenalArsenal5-1
    • FC Dnepr MogilevFC Dnepr MogilevvsML VitebskML Vitebsk1-1
    • ML VitebskML VitebskvsDinamo MinskDinamo Minsk0-0

    Head To Head (h2h)

    4
    Total Matches
    0
    FC Minsk Wins
    2
    Draws
    2
    ML Vitebsk Wins
    19.10.25ML Vitebsk vs FC Minsk4 - 1
    31.10.26ML Vitebsk vs FC Minsk -
    25.05.25FC Minsk vs ML Vitebsk1 - 2
    21.06.26FC Minsk vs ML Vitebsk2 - 2

    Team News & Formation

    FC Minsk

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    N/A

    ML Vitebsk

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    N/A

    League Standings

    #TeamPWDLPts
    1ML Vitebsk ML Vitebsk24158153
    2Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk24164452
    3FC Isloch Minsk R. FC Isloch Minsk R.24147349
    4Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest25135744
    5Neman Neman25134843
    6FC Vitebsk FC Vitebsk25117740
    7FC Gomel FC Gomel25117740
    8FC Minsk FC Minsk261041234
    9Torpedo Zhodino Torpedo Zhodino25961033
    10Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr25771128
    11Baranovichi Baranovichi26771228
    12Arsenal Arsenal25581223
    13Bate Borisov Bate Borisov25491221
    14Belshina Belshina24561321
    15FC Dnepr Mogilev FC Dnepr Mogilev253101219
    16Naftan Naftan25451617

    Watch Live

    The game starts soon. Don't miss out!