FC Anyang vs Pohang Steelers Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

South-Korea: K League 1
04/07/2026 - 10:30
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Anyang Stadium, Anyang

FC Anyang

8th place in K League 1

WDDDL
VS

Pohang Steelers

9th place in K League 1

LWWDW

Full Time: 2-3

2'

Wanderson

Goal (Assist: Kim Dong-Jin)

16'

J. da Rocha Junior (in)

Kim Yong-Hak (out)

32'

Shin Kwang-Hoon

Yellow Card

Choe Gyu-hyeon

Yellow Card

42'

Matheus Oliveira

Goal

45'
56'

Han Hyeon-Seo

Yellow Card

60'

Shin Kwang-Hoon

Yellow Card

60'

Shin Kwang-Hoon

Red Card

Choe Gyu-hyeon (in)

Kim Bo-Kyung (out)

67'
67'

(in)

H. Kim (out)

67'

J. Tranziska (in)

Ki Sung-Yueng (out)

71'

Wanderson

Goal (Assist: Kim Dong-Jin)

Lee Tae-Hee

Goal (Assist: Kim Un)

75'
76'

Lee Ho-Jae

Goal (Assist: Wanderson)

J. Kim (in)

Kang Ji-hun (out)

78'

Kim Un (in)

Breno Herculano (out)

78'
84'

Han Hyeon-Seo (in)

Jin Si-woo (out)

84'

Eo Jeong-Won (in)

Lee Chang-Woo (out)

Choi Geon-Joo (in)

Lee Chang-Yong (out)

87'

Chae Hyun-woo (in)

K. Han (out)

87'
90+6'

Ki Sung-Yueng

Yellow Card

Recent Form

FC Anyang's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Pohang SteelersPohang SteelersvsFC AnyangFC Anyang0-0
  • Gimcheon Sangmu FCGimcheon Sangmu FCvsFC AnyangFC Anyang0-1
  • FC AnyangFC AnyangvsUlsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC2-1
  • Gwangju FCGwangju FCvsFC AnyangFC Anyang1-1
  • Daejeon CitizenDaejeon CitizenvsFC AnyangFC Anyang3-2
  • FC AnyangFC AnyangvsGangwon FCGangwon FC0-3

Pohang Steelers's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Head To Head (h2h)

    6
    Total Matches
    1
    FC Anyang Wins
    1
    Draws
    4
    Pohang Steelers Wins
    23.05.25FC Anyang vs Pohang Steelers0 - 2
    15.08.25FC Anyang vs Pohang Steelers0 - 1
    04.07.26FC Anyang vs Pohang Steelers2 - 3
    12.04.25Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang2 - 1
    19.04.26Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang0 - 1
    18.10.26Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang0 - 0

    Team News & Formation

    FC Anyang

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    N/A

    Pohang Steelers

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    N/A

    League Standings

    #TeamPWDLPts
    1FC Seoul FC Seoul32206666
    2Ulsan Hyundai FC Ulsan Hyundai FC321551250
    3Jeonbuk Motors Jeonbuk Motors321211947
    4Gangwon FC Gangwon FC321114747
    5Daejeon Citizen Daejeon Citizen3212101046
    6Jeju United FC Jeju United FC3212101046
    7Incheon United Incheon United3211101143
    8FC Anyang FC Anyang3210121042
    9Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers321181341
    10Gimcheon Sangmu FC Gimcheon Sangmu FC32519834
    11Bucheon FC 1995 Bucheon FC 1995327111432
    12Gwangju FC Gwangju FC322121818

    Watch Live

    The game starts soon. Don't miss out!