Excursionistas vs Deportivo Merlo Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
27/06/2026 - 18:00
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Excursionistas Stadium, Buenos Aires

Excursionistas

1st place in Primera B Metropolitana

DWWWD
VS

Deportivo Merlo

14th place in Primera B Metropolitana

LDLWD

Full Time: 5-0

M. Blanco

Goal

2'

A. Paulides

Yellow Card

25'

M. Blanco

Goal

34'

M. Polvera

Goal

42'
46'

A. Minnicelli (in)

D. Maguicha (out)

46'

J. Busto (in)

D. Cabrera (out)

62'

J. E. Da Rosa (in)

A. M. Paez (out)

G. Zoratti (in)

M. Lopez (out)

63'

M. Polvera (in)

W. Gimenez (out)

63'

M. Fernandez

Yellow Card

69'
71'

L. Barrientos

Yellow Card

71'

L. Vallejo

Yellow Card

M. Blanco (in)

N. Damiolini (out)

71'

M. Alaniz (in)

L. Chambi (out)

71'

A. Espeche (in)

G. Tellas (out)

75'

W. Gimenez

Goal

82'

M. Lopez

Goal

85'
90+5'

L. Ibarra (in)

C. Sineiro (out)

90+5'

R. Hernandez (in)

C. Cuenca (out)

Recent Form

Excursionistas's Last 5 Analysis

14
Goals Scored (2.3 avg)
3
Goals Conceded (0.5 avg)
  • ExcursionistasExcursionistasvsSportivo ItalianoSportivo Italiano4-0
  • San Martín BurzacoSan Martín BurzacovsExcursionistasExcursionistas1-1
  • ExcursionistasExcursionistasvsVilla San CarlosVilla San Carlos4-0
  • LiniersLiniersvsExcursionistasExcursionistas1-0
  • ExcursionistasExcursionistasvsReal PilarReal Pilar3-0
  • UAI UrquizaUAI UrquizavsExcursionistasExcursionistas1-2

Deportivo Merlo's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Argentino de MerloArgentino de MerlovsDeportivo MerloDeportivo Merlo1-0
  • Deportivo MerloDeportivo MerlovsTalleres RemediosTalleres Remedios2-1
  • Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo LaferrerevsDeportivo MerloDeportivo Merlo1-1
  • Deportivo MerloDeportivo MerlovsBrown DE AdrogueBrown DE Adrogue0-0
  • Deportivo ArmenioDeportivo ArmeniovsDeportivo MerloDeportivo Merlo1-0
  • Deportivo MerloDeportivo MerlovsFlandriaFlandria2-1

Head To Head (h2h)

12
Total Matches
6
Excursionistas Wins
2
Draws
4
Deportivo Merlo Wins
23.11.19Deportivo Merlo vs Excursionistas3 - 0
02.04.19Deportivo Merlo vs Excursionistas3 - 2
02.09.17Deportivo Merlo vs Excursionistas1 - 1
14.09.24Deportivo Merlo vs Excursionistas2 - 1
20.04.25Deportivo Merlo vs Excursionistas3 - 2
15.02.26Deportivo Merlo vs Excursionistas1 - 2
08.05.20Excursionistas vs Deportivo Merlo -
24.10.18Excursionistas vs Deportivo Merlo3 - 0
06.02.18Excursionistas vs Deportivo Merlo2 - 1
27.04.24Excursionistas vs Deportivo Merlo3 - 1
06.09.25Excursionistas vs Deportivo Merlo3 - 1
27.06.26Excursionistas vs Deportivo Merlo5 - 0

Team News & Formation

Excursionistas

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Deportivo Merlo

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Excursionistas Excursionistas41249881
2Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi412113776
3Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano4119121069
4Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios4019111068
5Villa Dalmine Villa Dalmine411814968
6Deportivo Camioneros Deportivo Camioneros4118131067
7Deportivo Armenio Deportivo Armenio4117111362
8Real Pilar Real Pilar4017111262
9Deportivo Laferrere Deportivo Laferrere4115131358
10Comunicaciones Comunicaciones4114151257
11San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco4112151451
12Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos4012141450
13Flandria Flandria411391948
14Deportivo Merlo Deportivo Merlo4111151548
15Dock Sud Dock Sud4011141547
16Argentino de Merlo Argentino de Merlo4112111847
17Argentino Quilmes Argentino Quilmes4110171447
18Liniers Liniers4010151545
19Brown DE Adrogue Brown DE Adrogue409161543
20Defensores Unidos Defensores Unidos409151642
21UAI Urquiza UAI Urquiza406211339
22Ituzaingó Ituzaingó411142617

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!