Eskilstuna United W vs Piteå W Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Damallsvenskan
18/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Tunavallen, Eskilstuna

Eskilstuna United W

9th place in Damallsvenskan

DDLLW
VS

Piteå W

10th place in Damallsvenskan

LWLLW

Full Time: 2-0

S. van den Bulk

Goal (Assist: B. Sember)

5'

A. Sutter

Yellow Card

14'

G. Rennie

Goal (Assist: S. van den Bulk)

27'

M. Wiklander (in)

F. Rogic (out)

61'
61'

M. Ekblom (in)

A. I. Ali (out)

E. Rappole (in)

V. Ollonqvist (out)

74'
77'

C. Edlund (in)

M. Endacott-Foster (out)

78'

J. Johansson (in)

S. Andersson (out)

G. Rennie (in)

R. Combs (out)

85'

B. Sember (in)

L. Prambrant (out)

85'

Recent Form

Eskilstuna United W's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • Eskilstuna United WEskilstuna United WvsNorrköping WNorrköping W1-2
  • Vittsjö WVittsjö WvsEskilstuna United WEskilstuna United W2-0
  • Örebro SK WÖrebro SK WvsEskilstuna United WEskilstuna United W0-7
  • Hammarby WHammarby WvsEskilstuna United WEskilstuna United W3-0
  • Eskilstuna United WEskilstuna United WvsHäcken WHäcken W0-3
  • Malmö FF WMalmö FF WvsEskilstuna United WEskilstuna United W1-0

Piteå W's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Djurgården WDjurgården WvsPiteå WPiteå W3-2
  • Piteå WPiteå WvsNorrköping WNorrköping W1-1
  • Sunnanå WSunnanå WvsPiteå WPiteå W0-6
  • Rosengård WRosengård WvsPiteå WPiteå W1-0
  • Kristianstad WKristianstad WvsPiteå WPiteå W2-2
  • Piteå WPiteå WvsAIK WAIK W0-1

Head To Head (h2h)

9
Total Matches
6
Eskilstuna United W Wins
1
Draws
2
Piteå W Wins
18.10.20Piteå W vs Eskilstuna United W1 - 0
25.04.21Piteå W vs Eskilstuna United W0 - 2
08.05.22Piteå W vs Eskilstuna United W1 - 2
31.10.26Piteå W vs Eskilstuna United W -
16.08.20Eskilstuna United W vs Piteå W2 - 0
29.08.21Eskilstuna United W vs Piteå W3 - 0
27.02.22Eskilstuna United W vs Piteå W2 - 1
05.11.22Eskilstuna United W vs Piteå W1 - 3
18.06.26Eskilstuna United W vs Piteå W2 - 0

Team News & Formation

Eskilstuna United W

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Piteå W

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Häcken W Häcken W22201161
2Hammarby W Hammarby W22172353
3Malmö FF W Malmö FF W22126442
4Kristianstad W Kristianstad W22105735
5AIK W AIK W22104834
6Vittsjö W Vittsjö W2295832
7Brommapojkarna W Brommapojkarna W221021032
8Djurgården W Djurgården W22831127
9Eskilstuna United W Eskilstuna United W22831127
10Piteå W Piteå W22661024
11Rosengård W Rosengård W22651123
12Norrköping W Norrköping W22481020
13Växjö W Växjö W22531418
14Uppsala W Uppsala W2213186

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!