Druzhba vs Rubin Yalta Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Russia: Second League - Group 1
04/07/2026 - 15:00
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Adygeyskiy Respublikanskiy Stadion Druzhba, Maykop

Druzhba

9th place in Second League - Group 1

LWWWD
VS

Rubin Yalta

4th place in Second League - Group 1

LLDWD

Full Time: 2-2

A. Delok

Goal

21'

A. Konov

Goal (Penalty)

34'
53'

S. Shulga

Goal

54'

B. Dzanelidze

Goal

Recent Form

Druzhba's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • DruzhbaDruzhbavsLuganskLugansk2-1
  • Rostov IIRostov IIvsDruzhbaDruzhba0-0
  • DruzhbaDruzhbavsIzberbashIzberbash4-0
  • Dynamo Makhachkala IIDynamo Makhachkala IIvsDruzhbaDruzhba3-0
  • DruzhbaDruzhbavsSpartak NalchikSpartak Nalchik2-1
  • Nart CherkesskNart CherkesskvsDruzhbaDruzhba0-1

Rubin Yalta's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Rubin YaltaRubin YaltavsAstrakhanAstrakhan3-1
  • PobedaPobedavsRubin YaltaRubin Yalta2-1
  • Rubin YaltaRubin YaltavsFK Chayka 2FK Chayka 24-0
  • Shahter TaganrogShahter TaganrogvsRubin YaltaRubin Yalta0-1
  • SevastopolSevastopolvsRubin YaltaRubin Yalta3-1
  • KyzyltashKyzyltashvsRubin YaltaRubin Yalta2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

0
Total Matches
0
Druzhba Wins
0
Draws
0
Rubin Yalta Wins

Team News & Formation

Druzhba

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Rubin Yalta

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Sevastopol Sevastopol21162350
2Shahter Taganrog Shahter Taganrog21144346
3Rostov II Rostov II21144346
4Rubin Yalta Rubin Yalta2097434
5Pobeda Pobeda20103733
6Kyzyltash Kyzyltash2194831
7Nart Cherkessk Nart Cherkessk2093830
8Spartak Nalchik Spartak Nalchik2077628
9Druzhba Druzhba2076727
10Lugansk Lugansk2166924
11Astrakhan Astrakhan20551020
12Izberbash Izberbash21601518
13Angust Nazran Angust Nazran20441216
14FK Chayka 2 FK Chayka 221421514
15Dynamo Makhachkala II Dynamo Makhachkala II21351314
16PSK Dinskaya PSK Dinskaya00000

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!